West Ham v Fulham — Premier League Round 21 2024-25

Round 21Full Time · Jan 14 2025London Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

FulhamRaúl Jiménez

97'

Substitution

FulhamRodrigo Muniz on · Alex Iwobi off

85'

Substitution

FulhamJosh King on · Harry Wilson off

85'

Substitution

West HamAaron Cresswell on · Emerson off

81'

Substitution

West HamOliver Scarles on · Guido Rodríguez off

81'

Goal

FulhamAlex Iwobi · assist Antonee Robinson

78'

3-2

Substitution

West HamAndy Irving on · Carlos Soler off

72'

Yellow Card

West HamAaron Wan-Bissaka

70'

Substitution

FulhamTom Cairney  on · Andreas Pereira off

68'

Substitution

FulhamAdama Traoré on · Emile Smith Rowe off

68'

Goal

West HamLucas Paquetá · assist Danny Ings

67'

3-1

Yellow Card

West HamTomáš Souček

66'

Yellow Card

FulhamSaša Lukić

65'

Substitution

West HamDanny Ings on · Mohammed Kudus  off

63'

Yellow Card

West HamLucas Paquetá

53'

Goal

FulhamAlex Iwobi · assist Antonee Robinson

51'

2-1

Yellow Card

FulhamTimothy Castagne

44'

Goal

West HamTomáš Souček · assist Aaron Wan-Bissaka

33'

2-0

Goal

West HamCarlos Soler

31'

1-0

1st2ndFT
WHU213
FUL022
West HamWHU

Match Stats

FULFulham
44%
Possession
56%
4
Shots
21
3
Shots on target
5
3
Shots in the box
12
0
Corners
3
2
Big chances
3
3
Yellow cards
3
West HamWHU

Corners

FULFulham
66%3+84%
45%4+68%
42%5+58%
29%6+47%
16%7+34%
13%8+21%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

West HamWHU

Cards

FULFulham
89%1+94%
65%2+66%
35%3+46%
16%4+23%
11%5+6%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 21

Tuesday, January 14, 2025

7:30 PM

London Stadium

London

Craig Pawson

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.