Southampton v West Ham — Premier League Round 18 2024-25

Round 18Full Time · Dec 26 2024St. Mary's Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

West HamVladimír Coufal on · Emerson off

88'

Substitution

SouthamptonAdam Lallana on · Lesley Ugochukwu off

87'

Substitution

SouthamptonRyan Manning  on · Kyle Walker-Peters off

86'

Substitution

SouthamptonKamaldeen Sulemana on · Adam Armstrong off

73'

Substitution

SouthamptonTyler Dibling on · Mateus Fernandes off

73'

Substitution

West HamAaron Cresswell on · Guido Rodríguez off

68'

Substitution

West HamCrysencio Summerville on · Niclas Füllkrug off

68'

Substitution

SouthamptonJoe Aribo on · Flynn Downes off

61'

Substitution

SouthamptonJames Bree on · Yukinari Sugawara off

61'

Goal

West HamJarrod Bowen  · assist Niclas Füllkrug

59'

0-1

Yellow Card

West HamTomáš Souček

56'

Yellow Card

West HamGuido Rodríguez

53'

Substitution

West HamEdson Álvarez on · Carlos Soler off

45'

Substitution

West HamAlphonse Areola on · Łukasz Fabiański off

36'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonNathan Wood

29'

Substitution

West HamJean-Clair Todibo on · Maximilian Kilman off

19'

1st2ndFT
SOU000
WHU011
SouthamptonSOU

Match Stats

WHUWest Ham
54%
Possession
46%
18
Shots
16
5
Shots on target
2
16
Shots in the box
11
2
Corners
2
1
Yellow cards
2
SouthamptonSOU

Corners

WHUWest Ham
61%3+66%
53%4+45%
39%5+42%
21%6+29%
18%7+16%
13%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

SouthamptonSOU

Cards

WHUWest Ham
100%1+89%
72%2+65%
53%3+35%
22%4+16%
6%5+11%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 18

Thursday, December 26, 2024

3:00 PM

St. Mary's Stadium

Southampton

Lewis Smith

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.