Fulham v Southampton — Premier League Round 17 2024-25

Round 17Full Time · Dec 22 2024Craven Cottage

Substitution

SouthamptonPaul Onuachu on · Adam Armstrong off

91'

Substitution

FulhamCarlos Vinícius on · Harry Wilson off

87'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonLesley Ugochukwu

84'

Substitution

SouthamptonJames Bree on · Yukinari Sugawara off

80'

Yellow Card

FulhamRaúl Jiménez

79'

Substitution

FulhamSaša Lukić on · Sander Berge off

76'

Substitution

FulhamMartial Godo on · Tom Cairney  off

76'

Substitution

FulhamAdama Traoré on · Josh King off

62'

Substitution

FulhamRaúl Jiménez on · Rodrigo Muniz off

62'

Substitution

SouthamptonLesley Ugochukwu on · Joe Aribo off

57'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonYukinari Sugawara

48'

Substitution

SouthamptonCameron Archer on · Tyler Dibling off

45'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonFlynn Downes

34'

1st2ndFT
FUL000
SOU000
FulhamFUL

Match Stats

SOUSouthampton
57%
Possession
43%
15
Shots
5
5
Shots on target
1
7
Shots in the box
3
6
Corners
5
1
Yellow cards
3
FulhamFUL

Corners

SOUSouthampton
84%3+61%
68%4+53%
58%5+39%
47%6+21%
34%7+18%
21%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

FulhamFUL

Cards

SOUSouthampton
94%1+100%
66%2+72%
46%3+53%
23%4+22%
6%5+6%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 17

Sunday, December 22, 2024

2:00 PM

Craven Cottage

London

Tim Robinson

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.