Fulham v Wolves — Premier League Round 12 2024-25

Round 12Full Time · Nov 23 2024Craven Cottage

First Goalscorer

Substitution

WolvesAlfie Pond on · Nélson Semedo off

96'

Goal

WolvesGoncalo Guedes · assist Jørgen Strand Larsen

95'

1-4

Substitution

WolvesGoncalo Guedes on · Matheus Cunha off

92'

Substitution

WolvesHwang Hee-Chan on · Rodrigo Gomes off

91'

Substitution

WolvesTommy Doyle on · João Gomes off

91'

Substitution

WolvesMatt Doherty on · Jean-Ricner Bellegarde off

87'

Goal

WolvesMatheus Cunha · assist João Gomes

87'

1-3

Substitution

FulhamJoachim Andersen off

79'

Substitution

FulhamRodrigo Muniz on · Raúl Jiménez off

71'

Substitution

FulhamTimothy Castagne on · Kenny Tete off

71'

Substitution

FulhamAdama Traoré on · Reiss Nelson off

71'

Yellow Card

FulhamKenny Tete

67'

Substitution

FulhamHarry Wilson on · Emile Smith Rowe off

59'

Substitution

FulhamTom Cairney  on · Andreas Pereira off

59'

Yellow Card

FulhamAndreas Pereira

57'

Goal

WolvesJoão Gomes · assist Matheus Cunha

53'

1-2

Yellow Card

FulhamCalvin Bassey

49'

Goal

WolvesMatheus Cunha · assist Mario Lemina

31'

1-1

Goal

FulhamAlex Iwobi · assist Kenny Tete

20'

1-0

1st2ndFT
FUL101
WOL134
FulhamFUL

Match Stats

WOLWolves
59%
Possession
41%
10
Shots
10
3
Shots on target
5
5
Shots in the box
7
7
Corners
2
3
Yellow cards
0
FulhamFUL

Corners

WOLWolves
84%3+66%
68%4+53%
58%5+42%
47%6+24%
34%7+18%
21%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

FulhamFUL

Cards

WOLWolves
94%1+92%
66%2+72%
46%3+33%
23%4+17%
6%5+6%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 12

Saturday, November 23, 2024

3:00 PM

Craven Cottage

London

Robert Jones

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.