Wolves v Southampton — Premier League Round 11 2024-25

Round 11Full Time · Nov 9 2024Molineux Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

WolvesMatt Doherty on · Rayan Aït-Nouri off

95'

Substitution

WolvesRodrigo Gomes on · Matheus Cunha off

90'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonLesley Ugochukwu

89'

Yellow Card

WolvesJean-Ricner Bellegarde

81'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonKyle Walker-Peters

78'

Substitution

WolvesGoncalo Guedes on · Jørgen Strand Larsen off

73'

Substitution

SouthamptonPaul Onuachu on · Cameron Archer off

73'

Substitution

SouthamptonBen Brereton Díaz on · Joe Aribo off

73'

Substitution

SouthamptonYukinari Sugawara on · Jack Stephens  off

60'

Substitution

SouthamptonLesley Ugochukwu on · Adam Lallana off

60'

Goal

WolvesMatheus Cunha · assist Mario Lemina

51'

2-0

Substitution

WolvesJean-Ricner Bellegarde on · Pablo Sarabia off

45'

Substitution

SouthamptonTyler Dibling on · Ryan Manning  off

45'

Goal

WolvesPablo Sarabia · assist Matheus Cunha

2'

1-0

1st2ndFT
WOL112
SOU000
WolvesWOL

Match Stats

SOUSouthampton
29%
Possession
71%
8
Shots
9
4
Shots on target
1
4
Shots in the box
5
1
Corners
9
1
Yellow cards
4
WolvesWOL

Corners

SOUSouthampton
66%3+61%
53%4+53%
42%5+39%
24%6+21%
18%7+18%
8%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

WolvesWOL

Cards

SOUSouthampton
92%1+100%
72%2+72%
33%3+53%
17%4+22%
6%5+6%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 11

Saturday, November 9, 2024

3:00 PM

Molineux Stadium

Wolverhampton

Thomas Bramall

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.