Man City v Southampton — Premier League Round 9 2024-25

Round 9Full Time · Oct 26 2024Etihad Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Man CityJohn Stones on · Rico Lewis off

97'

Yellow Card

Man CityMateo Kovačić

88'

Substitution

SouthamptonKamaldeen Sulemana on · Flynn Downes off

87'

Substitution

SouthamptonPaul Onuachu on · Cameron Archer off

87'

Substitution

Man Cityİlkay Gündoğan on · Matheus Nunes off

86'

Substitution

SouthamptonJames Bree on · Ryan Manning  off

77'

Substitution

SouthamptonJoe Aribo on · Adam Lallana off

60'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonAdam Lallana

56'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonAdam Armstrong

48'

Substitution

SouthamptonAdam Armstrong on · Tyler Dibling off

45'

Yellow Card

43'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonFlynn Downes

42'

Goal

Man CityErling Haaland · assist Matheus Nunes

5'

1-0

1st2ndFT
MCI101
SOU000
Man CityMCI

Match Stats

SOUSouthampton
57%
Possession
43%
22
Shots
5
8
Shots on target
2
13
Shots in the box
5
12
Corners
1
1
Yellow cards
3
Man CityMCI

Corners

SOUSouthampton
89%3+61%
79%4+53%
63%5+39%
55%6+21%
50%7+18%
39%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man CityMCI

Cards

SOUSouthampton
85%1+100%
59%2+72%
29%3+53%
6%4+22%
0%5+6%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 34 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 9

Saturday, October 26, 2024

2:00 PM

Etihad Stadium

Manchester

Tony Harrington

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.