Brentford v Ipswich — Premier League Round 9 2024-25

Round 9Full Time · Oct 26 2024Gtech Community Stadium

First Goalscorer

Goal

BrentfordBryan Mbeumo · assist Mads Roerslev

96'

4-3

Substitution

IpswichConor Townsend on · Jens Cajuste off

90'

Goal

IpswichLiam Delap · assist Leif Davis

86'

3-3

Substitution

BrentfordFábio Carvalho  on · Keane Lewis-Potter off

81'

Substitution

BrentfordMathias Jensen on · Christian Nørgaard off

78'

Substitution

BrentfordKevin Schade on · Mikkel Damsgaard off

77'

Substitution

IpswichJack Clarke on · Sam Szmodics off

73'

Substitution

IpswichLiam Delap on · George Hirst off

73'

Substitution

IpswichLuke Woolfenden on · Conor Chaplin off

73'

Second Yellow

IpswichHarry Clarke

69'

Penalty

BrentfordBryan Mbeumo

51'

3-2

Yellow Card

IpswichHarry Clarke

49'

Goal

BrentfordYoane Wissa · assist Mikkel Damsgaard

46'

2-2

Goal

BrentfordYoane Wissa · assist Vitaly Janelt

44'

1-2

Yellow Card

IpswichLeif Davis

42'

Substitution

IpswichWes Burns on · Chiedozie Ogbene off

35'

Goal

IpswichGeorge Hirst · assist Conor Chaplin

31'

0-2

Goal

IpswichSam Szmodics · assist George Hirst

28'

0-1

1st2ndFT
BRE224
IPS213
BrentfordBRE

Match Stats

IPSIpswich
65%
Possession
35%
20
Shots
11
9
Shots on target
5
14
Shots in the box
8
4
Corners
5
0
Yellow cards
1
BrentfordBRE

Head to Head

IPSIpswich
10
BrentfordBRE

Corners

IPSIpswich
84%3+66%
66%4+58%
45%5+29%
26%6+18%
16%7+11%
8%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BrentfordBRE

Cards

IPSIpswich
84%1+89%
54%2+74%
22%3+42%
8%4+24%
3%5+8%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 9

Saturday, October 26, 2024

2:00 PM

Gtech Community Stadium

Brentford

Lewis Smith

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.