Ipswich v Everton — Premier League Round 8 2024-25

Round 8Full Time · Oct 19 2024Portman Road

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

IpswichJack Taylor

93'

Substitution

EvertonOrel Mangala on · Iliman Ndiaye off

81'

Substitution

IpswichGeorge Hirst on · Liam Delap off

79'

Substitution

IpswichJack Taylor on · Kalvin Phillips off

71'

Substitution

IpswichSam Szmodics on · Jack Clarke off

71'

Substitution

IpswichConor Chaplin on · Wes Burns off

63'

Substitution

IpswichHarry Clarke on · Dara O'Shea  off

63'

Goal

EvertonMichael Keane · assist Dwight McNeil

40'

0-2

Yellow Card

EvertonMichael Keane

24'

Goal

EvertonIliman Ndiaye

17'

0-1

1st2ndFT
IPS000
EVE202
IpswichIPS

Match Stats

EVEEverton
55%
Possession
45%
13
Shots
11
2
Shots on target
8
9
Shots in the box
8
5
Corners
7
1
Yellow cards
1
IpswichIPS

Head to Head

EVEEverton
01
IpswichIPS

Corners

EVEEverton
66%3+66%
58%4+53%
29%5+47%
18%6+24%
11%7+16%
8%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

IpswichIPS

Cards

EVEEverton
89%1+92%
74%2+72%
42%3+39%
24%4+25%
8%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 8

Saturday, October 19, 2024

2:15 PM

Portman Road

Ipswich

Michael Oliver

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.