Everton v Bournemouth — Premier League Round 3 2024-25

Round 3Full Time · Aug 31 2024Goodison Park

First Goalscorer

Goal

BournemouthLuis Sinisterra · assist Justin Kluivert

96'

2-3

Yellow Card

EvertonTim Iroegbunam

92'

Goal

BournemouthLewis Cook · assist Luis Sinisterra

92'

2-2

Substitution

EvertonBeto on · Dominic Calvert-Lewin off

88'

Goal

BournemouthAntoine Semenyo · assist Dango Ouattara

87'

2-1

Substitution

EvertonAbdoulaye Doucouré on · Iliman Ndiaye off

83'

Substitution

BournemouthAdam Smith on · Julián Araujo  off

77'

Substitution

BournemouthDean Huijsen on · Marcos Senesi off

77'

Yellow Card

BournemouthAntoine Semenyo

76'

Yellow Card

EvertonMichael Keane

76'

Substitution

BournemouthDango Ouattara on · Milos Kerkez off

66'

Substitution

BournemouthAlex Scott on · Ryan Christie off

66'

Substitution

BournemouthLuis Sinisterra on · Evanilson off

65'

Goal

EvertonDominic Calvert-Lewin · assist Dwight McNeil

57'

2-0

Goal

EvertonMichael Keane · assist Dominic Calvert-Lewin

50'

1-0

1st2ndFT
EVE022
BOU033
EvertonEVE

Match Stats

BOUBournemouth
47%
Possession
53%
18
Shots
17
8
Shots on target
7
13
Shots in the box
12
8
Corners
4
5
Big chances
5
2
Yellow cards
1
EvertonEVE

Corners

BOUBournemouth
66%3+95%
53%4+82%
47%5+68%
24%6+61%
16%7+37%
8%8+24%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

EvertonEVE

Cards

BOUBournemouth
92%1+95%
72%2+76%
39%3+47%
25%4+26%
0%5+11%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 3

Saturday, August 31, 2024

2:00 PM

Goodison Park

Liverpool

Stuart Attwell

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.