Bournemouth v Everton — Premier League Round 20 2024-25

Round 20Full Time · Jan 4 2025Vitality Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

BournemouthDavid Brooks

93'

Yellow Card

BournemouthTyler Adams

89'

Yellow Card

EvertonAbdoulaye Doucouré

83'

Substitution

BournemouthPhilip Billing on · Evanilson off

82'

Substitution

EvertonBeto on · Idrissa Gueye off

81'

Goal

BournemouthDavid Brooks · assist Milos Kerkez

77'

1-0

Substitution

BournemouthDavid Brooks on · Dango Ouattara off

70'

Substitution

BournemouthEnes Ünal on · Justin Kluivert off

70'

Substitution

BournemouthTyler Adams on · James Hill off

70'

Substitution

EvertonNathan Patterson on · Jesper Lindstrøm off

45'

Substitution

EvertonHarrison Armstrong on · Orel Mangala off

45'

Substitution

EvertonDominic Calvert-Lewin on · Armando Broja off

32'

Yellow Card

EvertonJarrad Branthwaite

2'

1st2ndFT
BOU011
EVE000
BournemouthBOU

Match Stats

EVEEverton
58%
Possession
42%
19
Shots
9
8
Shots on target
0
12
Shots in the box
5
9
Corners
3
2
Yellow cards
2
BournemouthBOU

Corners

EVEEverton
95%3+66%
82%4+53%
68%5+47%
61%6+24%
37%7+16%
24%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BournemouthBOU

Cards

EVEEverton
95%1+92%
76%2+72%
47%3+39%
26%4+25%
11%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 20

Saturday, January 4, 2025

3:00 PM

Vitality Stadium

Bournemouth

11,700 capacity

John Brooks

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.