Arsenal v Brighton — Premier League Round 3 2024-25

Round 3Full Time · Aug 31 2024Emirates Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

BrightonJoão Pedro

96'

Yellow Card

ArsenalDavid Raya

94'

Substitution

BrightonSimon Adingra on · Kaoru Mitoma off

85'

Substitution

BrightonJulio Enciso on · Danny Welbeck off

85'

Substitution

ArsenalOleksandr Zinchenko on · Jurriën Timber off

80'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli on · Martin Ødegaard off

73'

Substitution

BrightonPervis Estupiñán on · Joël Veltman off

72'

Substitution

BrightonGeorginio Rutter on · Yankuba Minteh off

71'

Yellow Card

BrightonYankuba Minteh

70'

Yellow Card

ArsenalJurriën Timber

70'

Substitution

ArsenalRiccardo Calafiori on · Leandro Trossard off

59'

Goal

BrightonJoão Pedro

58'

1-1

Second Yellow

ArsenalDeclan Rice

49'

Yellow Card

ArsenalThomas Partey

49'

Yellow Card

43'

Yellow Card

ArsenalDeclan Rice

42'

Goal

ArsenalKai Havertz · assist Bukayo Saka

38'

1-0

Substitution

BrightonYasin Ayari on · James Milner off

17'

1st2ndFT
ARS101
BRI011
ArsenalARS

Match Stats

BRIBrighton
36%
Possession
64%
11
Shots
22
7
Shots on target
4
10
Shots in the box
15
3
Corners
7
5
Big chances
3
3
Yellow cards
2
ArsenalARS

Corners

BRIBrighton
84%3+79%
71%4+68%
68%5+50%
53%6+39%
45%7+32%
42%8+21%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ArsenalARS

Cards

BRIBrighton
89%1+92%
62%2+74%
27%3+29%
8%4+11%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 3

Saturday, August 31, 2024

11:30 AM

Emirates Stadium

London

Chris Kavanagh

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.