Fulham v Aston Villa — Premier League Round 8 2024-25

Round 8Full Time · Oct 19 2024Craven Cottage

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

FulhamIssa Diop

98'

Second Yellow

Aston VillaJaden Philogene

93'

Yellow Card

Aston VillaJaden Philogene

88'

Substitution

Aston VillaEmi Buendía on · Jacob Ramsey off

83'

Substitution

Aston VillaJohn McGinn on · Morgan Rogers off

83'

Yellow Card

Aston VillaLucas Digne

83'

Substitution

FulhamHarry Wilson on · Sander Berge off

80'

Substitution

FulhamTom Cairney  on · Emile Smith Rowe off

80'

Substitution

Aston VillaRoss Barkley on · Amadou Onana off

75'

Substitution

Aston VillaJhon Durán on · Ollie Watkins off

75'

Yellow Card

Aston VillaMorgan Rogers

70'

Own Goal

Aston VillaIssa Diop

69'

1-3

Substitution

FulhamReiss Nelson on · Adama Traoré off

68'

Substitution

FulhamIssa Diop on · Andreas Pereira off

68'

Yellow Card

FulhamEmile Smith Rowe

65'

Red Card

FulhamJoachim Andersen

64'

Substitution

Aston VillaJaden Philogene on · Leon Bailey off

61'

Goal

Aston VillaOllie Watkins · assist Youri Tielemans

59'

1-2

Yellow Card

FulhamCalvin Bassey

57'

Yellow Card

Aston VillaLeon Bailey

33'

Goal

Aston VillaMorgan Rogers · assist Jacob Ramsey

9'

1-1

Goal

FulhamRaúl Jiménez · assist Bernd Leno

5'

1-0

1st2ndFT
FUL101
AVL123
FulhamFUL

Match Stats

AVLAston Villa
52%
Possession
48%
10
Shots
14
4
Shots on target
5
9
Shots in the box
10
6
Corners
11
3
Yellow cards
3
FulhamFUL

Corners

AVLAston Villa
84%3+84%
68%4+76%
58%5+61%
47%6+50%
34%7+34%
21%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

FulhamFUL

Cards

AVLAston Villa
94%1+89%
66%2+55%
46%3+34%
23%4+11%
6%5+5%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 8

Saturday, October 19, 2024

2:00 PM

Craven Cottage

London

Darren England

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.