Aston Villa v Everton — Premier League Round 4 2024-25

Round 4Full Time · Sep 14 2024Villa Park

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Aston VillaJaden Philogene on · John McGinn off

90'

Yellow Card

EvertonJake O'Brien

88'

Yellow Card

85'

Substitution

Aston VillaEmi Buendía on · Ollie Watkins off

84'

Substitution

EvertonBeto on · Tim Iroegbunam off

81'

Substitution

EvertonJesper Lindstrøm on · Iliman Ndiaye off

81'

Yellow Card

EvertonKadan Young

80'

Goal

Aston VillaJhon Durán · assist Ross Barkley

76'

3-2

Substitution

Aston VillaJhon Durán on · Jacob Ramsey off

69'

Substitution

Aston VillaIan Maatsen on · Lucas Digne off

69'

Substitution

EvertonJake O'Brien on · Jack Harrison off

64'

Substitution

EvertonOrel Mangala on · Idrissa Gueye off

64'

Goal

Aston VillaOllie Watkins

58'

2-2

Yellow Card

Aston VillaEmiliano Martínez

47'

Substitution

Aston VillaRoss Barkley on · Amadou Onana off

45'

Goal

Aston VillaOllie Watkins · assist Lucas Digne

36'

1-2

Goal

EvertonDominic Calvert-Lewin · assist Dwight McNeil

27'

0-2

Substitution

EvertonJames Garner on · Vitaliy Mykolenko off

26'

Yellow Card

EvertonTim Iroegbunam

19'

Goal

EvertonDwight McNeil

16'

0-1

Yellow Card

EvertonIliman Ndiaye

14'

1st2ndFT
AVL123
EVE202
Aston VillaAVL

Match Stats

EVEEverton
73%
Possession
27%
17
Shots
6
8
Shots on target
2
13
Shots in the box
5
6
Corners
2
6
Big chances
2
1
Yellow cards
4
Aston VillaAVL

Corners

EVEEverton
84%3+66%
76%4+53%
61%5+47%
50%6+24%
34%7+16%
32%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Aston VillaAVL

Cards

EVEEverton
89%1+92%
55%2+72%
34%3+39%
11%4+25%
5%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 4

Saturday, September 14, 2024

4:30 PM

Villa Park

Birmingham

Craig Pawson

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.