Everton v Newcastle — Premier League Round 7 2024-25

Round 7Full Time · Oct 5 2024Goodison Park

Yellow Card

NewcastleFabian Schär

93'

Yellow Card

NewcastleLewis Hall

84'

Substitution

NewcastleTino Livramento on · Kieran Trippier off

71'

Substitution

NewcastleSean Longstaff on · Sandro Tonali off

71'

Substitution

NewcastleJoe Willock on · Jacob Murphy off

69'

Substitution

EvertonTim Iroegbunam on · Jack Harrison off

68'

Substitution

NewcastleMiguel Almirón on · Harvey Barnes off

62'

Substitution

EvertonIdrissa Gueye on · Orel Mangala off

57'

1st2ndFT
EVE000
NEW000
EvertonEVE

Match Stats

NEWNewcastle
32%
Possession
68%
8
Shots
14
2
Shots on target
3
2
Shots in the box
12
0
Corners
10
1
Yellow cards
2
EvertonEVE

Corners

NEWNewcastle
66%3+87%
53%4+79%
47%5+58%
24%6+45%
16%7+45%
8%8+26%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

EvertonEVE

Cards

NEWNewcastle
92%1+82%
72%2+50%
39%3+34%
25%4+16%
0%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 7

Saturday, October 5, 2024

4:30 PM

Goodison Park

Liverpool

Craig Pawson

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.