Arsenal v Southampton — Premier League Round 7 2024-25

Round 7Full Time · Oct 5 2024Emirates Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

ArsenalJakub Kiwior on · Riccardo Calafiori off

90'

Substitution

SouthamptonCharlie Taylor on · Yukinari Sugawara off

90'

Goal

ArsenalBukayo Saka

88'

3-1

Substitution

ArsenalTakehiro Tomiyasu on · Thomas Partey off

84'

Substitution

SouthamptonAdam Armstrong on · Mateus Fernandes off

74'

Substitution

SouthamptonPaul Onuachu on · Ryan Manning  off

74'

Goal

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli · assist Bukayo Saka

68'

2-1

Substitution

ArsenalMikel Merino on · Jorginho off

61'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli on · Raheem Sterling off

60'

Substitution

ArsenalLeandro Trossard on · Gabriel Jesus off

60'

Goal

ArsenalKai Havertz · assist Bukayo Saka

58'

1-1

Goal

SouthamptonCameron Archer · assist Mateus Fernandes

55'

0-1

Yellow Card

SouthamptonTyler Dibling

38'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonJan Bednarek

34'

Substitution

SouthamptonCameron Archer on · Ross Stewart off

27'

1st2ndFT
ARS033
SOU011
ArsenalARS

Match Stats

SOUSouthampton
59%
Possession
41%
29
Shots
8
6
Shots on target
2
20
Shots in the box
5
13
Corners
1
0
Yellow cards
3
ArsenalARS

Corners

SOUSouthampton
84%3+61%
71%4+53%
68%5+39%
53%6+21%
45%7+18%
42%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ArsenalARS

Cards

SOUSouthampton
89%1+100%
62%2+72%
27%3+53%
8%4+22%
3%5+6%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 7

Saturday, October 5, 2024

2:00 PM

Emirates Stadium

London

Tony Harrington

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.