Arsenal v Leicester — Premier League Round 6 2024-25

Round 6Full Time · Sep 28 2024Emirates Stadium

First Goalscorer

Goal

ArsenalKai Havertz

99'

4-2

Substitution

LeicesterAbdul Fatawu on · Caleb Okoli off

98'

Substitution

LeicesterOdsonne Édouard on · Wilfred Ndidi off

98'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Jesus on · Leandro Trossard off

98'

Own Goal

ArsenalWilfred Ndidi

94'

3-2

Substitution

LeicesterBilal El Khannouss on · Oliver Skipp off

91'

Substitution

LeicesterBobby De Cordova-Reid on · Stephy Mavididi off

91'

Substitution

LeicesterJordan Ayew on · Facundo Buonanotte off

85'

Substitution

ArsenalEthan Nwaneri on · Thomas Partey off

85'

Substitution

ArsenalRaheem Sterling on · Gabriel Martinelli off

74'

Yellow Card

LeicesterFacundo Buonanotte

70'

Goal

LeicesterJames Justin · assist Wilfred Ndidi

63'

2-2

Yellow Card

LeicesterOliver Skipp

50'

Yellow Card

ArsenalRiccardo Calafiori

49'

Goal

LeicesterJames Justin · assist Facundo Buonanotte

47'

2-1

Yellow Card

ArsenalWilliam Saliba 

46'

Goal

ArsenalLeandro Trossard · assist Gabriel Martinelli

46'

2-0

Yellow Card

LeicesterWilfred Ndidi

31'

Yellow Card

21'

Yellow Card

LeicesterJamie Vardy

20'

Goal

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli · assist Jurriën Timber

20'

1-0

1st2ndFT
ARS224
LEI022
ArsenalARS

Match Stats

LEILeicester
75%
Possession
25%
35
Shots
5
16
Shots on target
3
27
Shots in the box
5
17
Corners
0
2
Yellow cards
4
ArsenalARS

Corners

LEILeicester
84%3+61%
71%4+53%
68%5+37%
53%6+26%
45%7+3%
42%8+3%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ArsenalARS

Cards

LEILeicester
89%1+97%
62%2+71%
27%3+43%
8%4+29%
3%5+9%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 6

Saturday, September 28, 2024

2:00 PM

Emirates Stadium

London

Samuel Barrott

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.