Man United v Tottenham — Premier League Round 6 2024-25

Round 6Full Time · Sep 29 2024Old Trafford

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Man UnitedAmad Diallo on · Mason Mount off

85'

Substitution

TottenhamRadu Drăgușin on · Micky van de Ven off

81'

Substitution

TottenhamPape Sarr on · James Maddison  off

77'

Substitution

TottenhamLucas Bergvall on · Timo Werner off

77'

Goal

TottenhamDominic Solanke · assist Pape Sarr

77'

0-3

Substitution

TottenhamMikey Moore on · Brennan Johnson off

76'

Substitution

Man UnitedRasmus Højlund on · Marcus Rashford off

73'

Yellow Card

TottenhamPedro Porro

73'

Substitution

Man UnitedChristian Eriksen on · Manuel Ugarte off

72'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedManuel Ugarte

66'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedLisandro Martínez

55'

Yellow Card

TottenhamDjed Spence

54'

Goal

TottenhamDejan Kulusevski 

47'

0-2

Substitution

TottenhamDjed Spence on · Destiny Udogie off

45'

Substitution

Man UnitedCasemiro on · Joshua Zirkzee off

45'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedMason Mount

49'

Yellow Card

TottenhamBrennan Johnson

46'

Substitution

Man UnitedMason Mount on · Kobbie Mainoo off

45'

Red Card

Man UnitedBruno Fernandes

42'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedDiogo Dalot

39'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedNoussair Mazraoui

34'

Goal

TottenhamBrennan Johnson · assist Micky van de Ven

3'

0-1

1st2ndFT
MUN000
TOT123
Man UnitedMUN

Match Stats

TOTTottenham
39%
Possession
61%
11
Shots
24
2
Shots on target
10
10
Shots in the box
18
5
Corners
3
5
Yellow cards
3
Man UnitedMUN

Corners

TOTTottenham
76%3+92%
68%4+79%
50%5+66%
32%6+55%
32%7+47%
26%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man UnitedMUN

Cards

TOTTottenham
84%1+95%
66%2+51%
37%3+30%
21%4+11%
13%5+5%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 6

Sunday, September 29, 2024

3:30 PM

Old Trafford

Manchester

Chris Kavanagh

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.