Tottenham v Man United — Premier League Round 11 2025-26

Round 11Full Time · Nov 8 2025Tottenham Hotspur Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

TottenhamKevin Danso

97'

Goal

Man UnitedMatthijs de Ligt  · assist Bruno Fernandes

96'

2-2

Yellow Card

TottenhamRicharlison

92'

Goal

TottenhamRicharlison · assist Wilson Odobert 

91'

2-1

Substitution

Man UnitedBenjamin Sesko off

88'

Substitution

TottenhamKevin Danso on · Cristian Romero off

88'

Goal

TottenhamMathys Tel · assist Destiny Udogie

84'

1-1

Substitution

Man UnitedDiogo Dalot on · Patrick Dorgu off

80'

Substitution

TottenhamMathys Tel on · Xavi Simons off

79'

Substitution

TottenhamRodrigo Bentancur on · João Palhinha off

79'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedPatrick Dorgu

78'

Yellow Card

TottenhamJoão Palhinha

75'

Substitution

Man UnitedMason Mount on · Matheus Cunha off

72'

Substitution

Man UnitedManuel Ugarte on · Casemiro off

72'

Substitution

Man UnitedLeny Yoro on · Harry Maguire off

72'

Substitution

TottenhamDestiny Udogie on · Pedro Porro off

67'

Substitution

Man UnitedBenjamin Sesko on · Noussair Mazraoui off

58'

Substitution

TottenhamWilson Odobert  on · Randal Kolo Muani off

45'

Yellow Card

TottenhamCristian Romero

34'

Goal

Man UnitedBryan Mbeumo · assist Amad Diallo

32'

0-1

Yellow Card

TottenhamBrennan Johnson

29'

1st2ndFT
TOT022
MUN112
TottenhamTOT

Match Stats

MUNMan United
55%
Possession
45%
10
Shots
5
4
Shots on target
2
6
Shots in the box
5
5
Corners
3
3
Big chances
2
5
Yellow cards
1
TottenhamTOT

Corners

MUNMan United
74%3+79%
63%4+63%
58%5+50%
50%6+39%
37%7+29%
26%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

TottenhamTOT

Cards

MUNMan United
94%1+92%
89%2+65%
69%3+22%
25%4+3%
14%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 11

Saturday, November 8, 2025

12:30 PM

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium

London

Samuel Barrott

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.