Everton v Fulham — Premier League Round 11 2025-26

Round 11Full Time · Nov 8 2025Hill Dickinson Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

EvertonJake O'Brien on · Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall off

89'

Substitution

FulhamEmile Smith Rowe on · Kevin off

87'

Goal

EvertonMichael Keane · assist Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall

81'

2-0

Substitution

EvertonBeto on · Thierno Barry off

79'

Substitution

FulhamAdama Traoré on · Rodrigo Muniz off

75'

Substitution

EvertonMerlin Röhl on · Tim Iroegbunam off

67'

Yellow Card

EvertonTim Iroegbunam

63'

Substitution

FulhamSamuel Chukwueze on · Harry Wilson off

59'

Substitution

FulhamRodrigo Muniz on · Raúl Jiménez off

58'

Substitution

FulhamJosh King on · Saša Lukić off

45'

Goal

EvertonIdrissa Gueye · assist Tim Iroegbunam

49'

1-0

Yellow Card

FulhamCalvin Bassey

48'

Yellow Card

EvertonJames Tarkowski

48'

Yellow Card

FulhamSaša Lukić

10'

1st2ndFT
EVE112
FUL000
EvertonEVE

Match Stats

FULFulham
50%
Possession
50%
14
Shots
8
5
Shots on target
4
6
Shots in the box
5
7
Corners
5
4
Big chances
0
2
Yellow cards
2
EvertonEVE

Corners

FULFulham
68%3+87%
53%4+66%
39%5+47%
34%6+42%
24%7+21%
13%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

EvertonEVE

Cards

FULFulham
83%1+94%
78%2+60%
33%3+34%
14%4+17%
3%5+11%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 11

Saturday, November 8, 2025

3:00 PM

Hill Dickinson Stadium

52,769 capacity

Andy Madley

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.