Fulham v Wolves — Premier League Round 10 2025-26

Round 10Full Time · Nov 1 2025Craven Cottage

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

FulhamSander Berge

93'

Substitution

FulhamAdama Traoré on · Alex Iwobi off

89'

Yellow Card

WolvesSantiago Bueno

84'

Substitution

FulhamSamuel Chukwueze on · Harry Wilson off

77'

Substitution

WolvesAndre Annous on · Jørgen Strand Larsen off

76'

Own Goal

FulhamYerson Mosquera

75'

3-0

Yellow Card

WolvesYerson Mosquera

74'

Substitution

FulhamRodrigo Muniz on · Raúl Jiménez off

72'

Substitution

FulhamEmile Smith Rowe on · Kevin off

72'

Substitution

FulhamTom Cairney  on · Josh King off

72'

Substitution

WolvesTolu Arokodare on · Jean-Ricner Bellegarde off

64'

Goal

FulhamHarry Wilson

62'

2-0

Substitution

WolvesJoão Gomes on · Jhon Arias off

45'

Substitution

WolvesJackson Tchatchoua on · Ki-Jana Hoever off

45'

Substitution

WolvesYerson Mosquera on · Toti Gomes off

45'

Yellow Card

WolvesToti Gomes

40'

Red Card

WolvesEmmanuel Agbadou

36'

Goal

FulhamRyan Sessegnon · assist Raúl Jiménez

9'

1-0

1st2ndFT
FUL123
WOL000
FulhamFUL

Match Stats

WOLWolves
63%
Possession
37%
19
Shots
5
6
Shots on target
2
11
Shots in the box
3
10
Corners
1
2
Big chances
1
1
Yellow cards
3
FulhamFUL

Corners

WOLWolves
87%3+63%
66%4+45%
47%5+26%
42%6+18%
21%7+8%
13%8+3%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

FulhamFUL

Cards

WOLWolves
94%1+95%
60%2+73%
34%3+30%
17%4+16%
11%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 10

Saturday, November 1, 2025

3:00 PM

Craven Cottage

London

John Brooks

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.