Fulham v Brentford — Premier League Round 5 2025-26

Round 5Full Time · Sep 20 2025Craven Cottage

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

FulhamKevin

93'

Substitution

BrentfordFábio Carvalho  on · Mikkel Damsgaard off

87'

Substitution

FulhamJorge Cuenca on · Harry Wilson off

86'

Substitution

FulhamTom Cairney  on · Saša Lukić off

86'

Yellow Card

FulhamBernd Leno

81'

Substitution

FulhamEmile Smith Rowe on · Alex Iwobi off

80'

Substitution

FulhamRaúl Jiménez on · Rodrigo Muniz off

80'

Substitution

BrentfordVitaly Janelt on · Jordan Henderson off

74'

Substitution

BrentfordKristoffer Ajer on · Ethan Pinnock off

74'

Yellow Card

BrentfordNathan Collins

69'

Substitution

FulhamKevin on · Josh King off

67'

Substitution

BrentfordRico Henry on · Keane Lewis-Potter off

66'

Substitution

BrentfordDango Ouattara on · Igor Thiago off

65'

Yellow Card

FulhamSaša Lukić

53'

Own Goal

FulhamEthan Pinnock

50'

3-1

Yellow Card

FulhamJosh King

43'

Goal

FulhamHarry Wilson · assist Alex Iwobi

40'

2-1

Goal

FulhamAlex Iwobi · assist Rodrigo Muniz

38'

1-1

Goal

BrentfordMikkel Damsgaard

20'

0-1

1st2ndFT
FUL213
BRE101
FulhamFUL

Match Stats

BREBrentford
53%
Possession
47%
14
Shots
8
3
Shots on target
3
8
Shots in the box
8
2
Corners
10
3
Big chances
1
4
Yellow cards
1
FulhamFUL

Corners

BREBrentford
87%3+74%
66%4+63%
47%5+53%
42%6+37%
21%7+24%
13%8+21%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

FulhamFUL

Cards

BREBrentford
94%1+89%
60%2+62%
34%3+27%
17%4+11%
11%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 5

Saturday, September 20, 2025

7:00 PM

Craven Cottage

London

Michael Oliver

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.