Liverpool v Aston Villa — Premier League Round 10 2025-26

Round 10Full Time · Nov 1 2025Anfield

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Aston VillaTyrone Mings  off

92'

Yellow Card

87'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolDominik Szoboszlai

87'

Yellow Card

Aston VillaMorgan Rogers

80'

Substitution

LiverpoolFlorian Wirtz on · Hugo Ekitiké off

77'

Substitution

Aston VillaIan Maatsen on · Lucas Digne off

75'

Substitution

Aston VillaTyrone Mings  on · Pau Torres off

74'

Substitution

Aston VillaJadon Sancho on · Ollie Watkins off

74'

Yellow Card

Aston VillaAmadou Onana

73'

Substitution

Aston VillaDonyell Malen on · Evann Guessand off

59'

Substitution

Aston VillaRoss Barkley on · John McGinn off

59'

Goal

LiverpoolRyan Gravenberch · assist Alexis Mac Allister

58'

2-0

Yellow Card

Aston VillaMatty Cash

57'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolVirgil van Dijk 

54'

Goal

LiverpoolMohamed Salah

46'

1-0

1st2ndFT
LIV112
AVL000
LiverpoolLIV

Match Stats

AVLAston Villa
53%
Possession
47%
16
Shots
10
4
Shots on target
3
7
Shots in the box
4
1
Corners
4
3
Big chances
0
2
Yellow cards
3
LiverpoolLIV

Corners

AVLAston Villa
79%3+97%
74%4+76%
68%5+61%
58%6+39%
42%7+21%
34%8+11%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

LiverpoolLIV

Cards

AVLAston Villa
81%1+84%
53%2+53%
19%3+21%
6%4+0%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 10

Saturday, November 1, 2025

8:00 PM

Anfield

Liverpool

Stuart Attwell

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.