Fulham v Leicester — Premier League Round 2 2024-25

Round 2Full Time · Aug 24 2024Craven Cottage

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

FulhamTom Cairney 

92'

Substitution

FulhamHarrison Reed on · Andreas Pereira off

86'

Substitution

LeicesterKasey McAteer  on · Victor Kristiansen off

85'

Yellow Card

81'

Substitution

FulhamRaúl Jiménez on · Rodrigo Muniz off

80'

Yellow Card

FulhamHarry Wilson

72'

Substitution

LeicesterStephy Mavididi on · Jamie Vardy off

71'

Substitution

LeicesterOliver Skipp on · Facundo Buonanotte off

71'

Goal

FulhamAlex Iwobi · assist Antonee Robinson

70'

2-1

Substitution

FulhamHarry Wilson on · Emile Smith Rowe off

69'

Substitution

FulhamTom Cairney  on · Adama Traoré off

69'

Substitution

LeicesterJordan Ayew on · Bobby De Cordova-Reid off

63'

Goal

LeicesterWout Faes · assist Facundo Buonanotte

38'

1-1

Goal

FulhamEmile Smith Rowe · assist Adama Traoré

18'

1-0

1st2ndFT
FUL112
LEI101
FulhamFUL

Match Stats

LEILeicester
54%
Possession
46%
18
Shots
10
6
Shots on target
4
13
Shots in the box
6
7
Corners
5
3
Big chances
1
2
Yellow cards
2
FulhamFUL

Corners

LEILeicester
84%3+61%
68%4+53%
58%5+37%
47%6+26%
34%7+3%
21%8+3%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

FulhamFUL

Cards

LEILeicester
94%1+97%
66%2+71%
46%3+43%
23%4+29%
6%5+9%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 2

Saturday, August 24, 2024

2:00 PM

Craven Cottage

London

Darren Bond

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.