Man City v Ipswich — Premier League Round 2 2024-25

Round 2Full Time · Aug 24 2024Etihad Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

Man CityJack Grealish

95'

Yellow Card

IpswichAli Al-Hamadi

94'

Substitution

Man CityJames McAtee on · Erling Haaland off

90'

Substitution

Man CityMatheus Nunes on · Kevin De Bruyne off

90'

Substitution

IpswichGeorge Edmundson on · Axel Tuanzebe off

89'

Substitution

IpswichConor Chaplin on · Omari Hutchinson off

89'

Goal

Man CityErling Haaland

88'

4-1

Substitution

IpswichAli Al-Hamadi on · Liam Delap off

83'

Substitution

IpswichJack Taylor on · Massimo Luongo off

72'

Substitution

IpswichMarcus Harness on · Sam Szmodics off

72'

Substitution

Man CityJack Grealish on · Savinho off

71'

Substitution

Man Cityİlkay Gündoğan on · Jérémy Doku off

71'

Yellow Card

Man CityRúben Dias

59'

Yellow Card

IpswichSam Szmodics

55'

Substitution

Man CityJohn Stones on · Mateo Kovačić off

50'

Yellow Card

IpswichSam Morsy

36'

Goal

Man CityErling Haaland · assist Kevin De Bruyne

16'

3-1

Goal

Man CityKevin De Bruyne · assist Savinho

14'

2-1

Penalty

Man CityErling Haaland

12'

1-1

Goal

IpswichSam Szmodics · assist Ben Johnson

7'

0-1

1st2ndFT
MCI314
IPS101
Man CityMCI

Match Stats

IPSIpswich
75%
Possession
25%
14
Shots
1
5
Shots on target
1
9
Shots in the box
0
10
Corners
1
5
Big chances
1
2
Yellow cards
3
Man CityMCI

Head to Head

IPSIpswich
20
Man CityMCI

Corners

IPSIpswich
89%3+66%
79%4+58%
63%5+29%
55%6+18%
50%7+11%
39%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man CityMCI

Cards

IPSIpswich
85%1+89%
59%2+74%
29%3+42%
6%4+24%
0%5+8%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 34 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 2

Saturday, August 24, 2024

2:00 PM

Etihad Stadium

Manchester

Michael Salisbury

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.