Ipswich v Liverpool — Premier League Round 1 2024-25

Round 1Full Time · Aug 17 2024Portman Road

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

LiverpoolCody Gakpo

95'

Substitution

LiverpoolKonstantinos Tsimikas on · Andy Robertson off

79'

Substitution

LiverpoolCody Gakpo on · Diogo Jota off

79'

Substitution

LiverpoolConor Bradley on · Trent Alexander-Arnold off

77'

Substitution

IpswichSam Szmodics on · Axel Tuanzebe off

74'

Substitution

IpswichAli Al-Hamadi on · Liam Delap off

74'

Substitution

IpswichMarcus Harness on · Conor Chaplin off

65'

Substitution

IpswichJack Taylor on · Massimo Luongo off

65'

Goal

LiverpoolMohamed Salah

65'

0-2

Goal

LiverpoolDiogo Jota · assist Mohamed Salah

60'

0-1

Substitution

IpswichBen Johnson on · Wes Burns off

57'

Substitution

LiverpoolIbrahima Konaté on · Jarell Quansah off

45'

Yellow Card

IpswichWes Burns

24'

Yellow Card

IpswichOmari Hutchinson

13'

Yellow Card

IpswichLuke Woolfenden

6'

1st2ndFT
IPS000
LIV022
IpswichIPS

Match Stats

LIVLiverpool
38%
Possession
62%
7
Shots
18
2
Shots on target
5
5
Shots in the box
12
2
Corners
10
0
Big chances
6
3
Yellow cards
1
IpswichIPS

Head to Head

LIVLiverpool
02
IpswichIPS

Corners

LIVLiverpool
66%3+92%
58%4+74%
29%5+66%
18%6+58%
11%7+45%
8%8+39%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

IpswichIPS

Cards

LIVLiverpool
89%1+78%
74%2+59%
42%3+30%
24%4+14%
8%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 1

Saturday, August 17, 2024

11:30 AM

Portman Road

Ipswich

Tim Robinson

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.