Southampton v Nottm Forest — Premier League Round 2 2024-25

Round 2Full Time · Aug 24 2024St. Mary's Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Nottm ForestWilly Boly on · Callum Hudson-Odoi off

92'

Substitution

Nottm ForestJota Silva on · Morgan Gibbs-White off

92'

Substitution

SouthamptonTyler Dibling on · Will Smallbone off

84'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonJan Bednarek

82'

Substitution

SouthamptonCharlie Taylor on · Joe Aribo off

76'

Substitution

SouthamptonMateus Fernandes on · Taylor Harwood-Bellis off

76'

Substitution

Nottm ForestNicolás Domínguez on · Elliot Anderson off

75'

Substitution

Nottm ForestTaiwo Awoniyi on · Chris Wood  off

75'

Substitution

SouthamptonCameron Archer on · Yukinari Sugawara off

72'

Substitution

SouthamptonSamuel Edozie on · Adam Armstrong off

71'

Goal

Nottm ForestMorgan Gibbs-White

70'

0-1

Substitution

Nottm ForestRyan Yates  on · Ibrahim Sangaré off

66'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestChris Wood 

61'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestIbrahim Sangaré

54'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonFlynn Downes

29'

Yellow Card

20'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonAdam Armstrong

11'

1st2ndFT
SOU000
NFO011
SouthamptonSOU

Match Stats

NFONottm Forest
65%
Possession
35%
5
Shots
23
1
Shots on target
8
2
Shots in the box
14
4
Corners
10
0
Big chances
6
3
Yellow cards
3
SouthamptonSOU

Corners

NFONottm Forest
61%3+74%
53%4+55%
39%5+32%
21%6+29%
18%7+21%
13%8+11%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

SouthamptonSOU

Cards

NFONottm Forest
100%1+92%
72%2+70%
53%3+46%
22%4+19%
6%5+5%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 2

Saturday, August 24, 2024

2:00 PM

St. Mary's Stadium

Southampton

Samuel Barrott

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.