
Defender
Nottm Forest
Nottm ForestNeco Williams
25 yrs · 183 cm · Wales
2026-27 season
- Tackles
- 18
- Ints
- 5
- Clearances
- 23
- Rating
- 4.7
Top Stats
- Total Crosses52#4
- Tackles Won13#13
- Tackles18#24
- Duels Won46#24
- Ball Recovery44#27
- Chances Created11#31
- Key Passes11#31
- Minutes Played540#34
- Fouls Drawn12#38
- Big Chances Created2#43
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NFO | 9 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 |
| 2025-26 | NFO | 37 | 3206 | 2 | 3 | 7.1 |
| 2024-25 | NFO | 35 | 2590 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 |
| 2023-24 | NFO | 26 | 1634 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2022-23 | NFO | 31 | 1874 | 1 | — | 6.7 |
| 2021-22 | LIV | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | 7 |
| 2020-21 | LIV | 6 | 248 | — | — | 6.8 |
Season Stats
9Appearances in 2026-27
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played60#79
- Rating4.7#240
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels9.1#67
- Duels Lost4#101
- Dispossessed0.8#104
- Accurate Passes Percentage79#278
- Accurate Crosses1.9#1
- Total Crosses5.8#5
- Shots Total1.3#85
- Shots On Target0.2#161
- Duels Won5.1#45
- Dribbled Past0.8#64
- Shots Off Target0.4#130
- Shots Blocked0.7#41
- Successful Dribbles0.3#183
- Dribble Attempts0.8#184
- Offsides0.2#81
- Big Chances Missed0.1#114
- Goals0.1#299
- Assists0—
- Big Chances Created0.2#67
- Hit Woodwork0.1#30
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Won0.1#10
- Penalties Missed0—
- Successful Crosses Percentage33#49
- Duels Won Percentage56#68
- Chances Created1.2#50
- Shots Outsidebox0.4#236
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox1.7#117
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.9#143
- Goals Conceded1.3#94
- Interceptions0.6#164
- Blocked Shots0.3#115
- Clearances2.6#89
- Tackles2#36
- Last Man Tackle0.1#23
- Tacles Won Percentage72#27
- Tackles Won1.4#22
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls4.1#83
- Long Balls Won2#69
- Touches58#75
- Accurate Passes25#143
- Passes32#137
- Key Passes1.2#50
- Aerials Won1.4#92
- Fouls Drawn1.3#57
- Yellowcards0.1#179
- Through Balls0—
- Through Balls Won0.8#61
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost1.2#113
- Turn Over1.4#95
- Passes In Final Third2.1#102
- Possession Lost15#20
- Ball Recovery4.9#41
- Long Balls Won Percentage49#91
- Backward Passes8.2#48
- Aerials2.7#100
- Aerials Won Percentage54#113
- Successful Long Passes2#69
- Long Passes4.1#83
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ BRE | L0-2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38 | — | 69 | 4 | 1 | — | 1 | — |
R8@ IPS | D1-1 | — | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 34 | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
R7v ARS | L0-1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 19 | — | 52 | 7 | — | 1 | 2 | 2 |
R6@ CRY | L1-3 | 90 | — | — | 3 | — | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 54 | — | 73 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
R5v COV | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | 4 | 4 | 56 | — | 85 | 5 | — | 1 | — | 1 |
R4@ AVL | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 81 | 44 | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 |
R3v TOT | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 70 | 56 | 7 | — | 3 | 1 | 4 |
R2@ LIV | D2-2 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 7.3 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 78 | 57 | 8 | — | 6 | — | — |
R1v LEE | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | — | — | 27 | 67 | 55 | 7 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NFO | 9 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 4.7 |
| 2025-26 | NFO | 37 | 3206 | 2 | 3 | 46 | 19 | 36 | 7.1 |
| 2024-25 | NFO | 35 | 2590 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 7 | 18 | 7.1 |
| 2023-24 | NFO | 26 | 1634 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 6.7 |
| 2022-23 | NFO | 31 | 1874 | 1 | — | 25 | 7 | 15 | 6.7 |
| 2021-22 | LIV | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | 7 |
| 2020-21 | LIV | 6 | 248 | — | — | 2 | — | 3 | 6.8 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating









