
Midfielder
Man City
Man CityElliot Anderson
24 yrs · 179 cm · England
2026-27 season
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 9
- Rating
- 5.8
Top Stats
- Fouls Drawn28#1
- Duels Won64#2
- Touches831#3
- Passes659#3
- Passes In Final Third44#7
- Successful Dribbles11#17
- Big Chances Created3#17
- Tackles Won12#20
- Tackles19#20
- Ball Recovery48#24
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | MCI | 9 | 518 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 |
| 2025-26 | NFO | 38 | 3334 | 4 | 4 | 7.4 |
| 2024-25 | NFO | 37 | 2742 | 2 | 6 | 7.1 |
| 2023-24 | NEW | 21 | 1022 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 2022-23 | NEW | 22 | 396 | — | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2020-21 | NEW | 1 | 3 | — | — | 6.5 |
Season Stats
9Appearances in 2026-27
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played58#121
- Rating5.8#110
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels12#20
- Duels Lost4.4#73
- Dispossessed0.7#120
- Accurate Passes Percentage91#164
- Accurate Crosses0.6#62
- Total Crosses2.4#54
- Shots Total0.7#188
- Shots On Target0.1#236
- Duels Won7.1#5
- Dribbled Past0.9#46
- Shots Off Target0.6#90
- Shots Blocked0—
- Successful Dribbles1.2#29
- Dribble Attempts1.9#56
- Offsides0—
- Goals0—
- Assists0.1#82
- Big Chances Created0.3#34
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Successful Crosses Percentage23#24
- Duels Won Percentage62#95
- Chances Created1#71
- Shots Outsidebox1.6#34
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox1.6#137
Defending
League rank- Fouls1.3#50
- Goals Conceded1#154
- Interceptions1.1#60
- Blocked Shots0.1#200
- Clearances1.2#178
- Tackles2.1#33
- Offsides Provoked0.1#111
- Tacles Won Percentage63#105
- Tackles Won1.3#27
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls4.2#79
- Long Balls Won2.6#57
- Touches92#4
- Accurate Passes66#8
- Passes73#8
- Key Passes1#71
- Aerials Won0.7#193
- Fouls Drawn3.1#2
- Yellowcards0.2#89
- Through Balls0.1#114
- Through Balls Won0.8#61
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost1.1#138
- Turn Over1.2#125
- Passes In Final Third4.9#15
- Possession Lost12#77
- Ball Recovery5.3#32
- Long Balls Won Percentage61#90
- Backward Passes9#29
- Aerials1.8#171
- Aerials Won Percentage38#190
- Successful Long Passes2.6#57
- Long Passes4.2#79
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9v BRI | L0-1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 62 | — | 95 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
R8@ AVL | L1-2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 67 | — | 82 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
R7v IPS | W3-2 | 13 | — | — | — | — | 6.6 | — | — | 11 | — | 17 | 3 | — | — | — | — |
R6@ LIV | W3-0 | 90 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 8.1 | 2 | 2 | 78 | — | 100 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
R5v SUN | W5-3 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.9 | — | — | 72 | — | 86 | 8 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 |
R4@ MUN | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | — | 52 | 87 | 76 | 7 | — | 3 | 1 | 1 |
R3v COV | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 158 | 92 | 178 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
R2@ CRY | W4-1 | 82 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 91 | 122 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
R1v BOU | W2-1 | 63 | — | — | — | — | 7 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 88 | 75 | 4 | — | 2 | 1 | 3 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | MCI | 9 | 518 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 5.8 |
| 2025-26 | NFO | 38 | 3334 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 10 | 58 | 7.4 |
| 2024-25 | NFO | 37 | 2742 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 7 | 37 | 7.1 |
| 2023-24 | NEW | 21 | 1022 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 6.8 |
| 2022-23 | NEW | 22 | 396 | — | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 6.7 |
| 2020-21 | NEW | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.5 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating










