Southampton v Wolves — Premier League Round 29 2024-25

Round 29Full Time · Mar 15 2025St. Mary's Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

SouthamptonJack Stephens  on · Joe Aribo off

92'

Substitution

WolvesTommy Doyle on · Jørgen Strand Larsen off

90'

Substitution

WolvesNasser Djiga on · Nélson Semedo off

90'

Substitution

SouthamptonAlbert Grønbaek on · Kamaldeen Sulemana off

83'

Substitution

SouthamptonFlynn Downes on · Lesley Ugochukwu off

83'

Substitution

WolvesSantiago Bueno on · Rayan Aït-Nouri off

80'

Goal

SouthamptonPaul Onuachu

75'

1-2

Substitution

WolvesPablo Sarabia on · Marshall Munetsi off

69'

Substitution

SouthamptonCameron Archer on · Yukinari Sugawara off

69'

Substitution

WolvesGoncalo Guedes on · Jean-Ricner Bellegarde off

69'

Goal

WolvesJørgen Strand Larsen · assist Jean-Ricner Bellegarde

47'

0-2

Substitution

SouthamptonPaul Onuachu on · Mateus Fernandes off

45'

Goal

WolvesJørgen Strand Larsen · assist Jean-Ricner Bellegarde

19'

0-1

1st2ndFT
SOU011
WOL112
SouthamptonSOU

Match Stats

WOLWolves
59%
Possession
41%
10
Shots
5
3
Shots on target
3
9
Shots in the box
3
5
Corners
1
2
Big chances
1
0
Yellow cards
0
SouthamptonSOU

Corners

WOLWolves
61%3+66%
53%4+53%
39%5+42%
21%6+24%
18%7+18%
13%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

SouthamptonSOU

Cards

WOLWolves
100%1+92%
72%2+72%
53%3+33%
22%4+17%
6%5+6%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 29

Saturday, March 15, 2025

3:00 PM

St. Mary's Stadium

Southampton

Robert Jones

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.