Southampton v Bournemouth — Premier League Round 25 2024-25

Round 25Full Time · Feb 15 2025St. Mary's Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

BournemouthDaniel Jebbison on · Dango Ouattara off

88'

Substitution

BournemouthLuis Sinisterra on · Ryan Christie off

88'

Substitution

SouthamptonRyan Manning  on · Joe Aribo off

85'

Substitution

SouthamptonCameron Archer on · Kamaldeen Sulemana off

85'

Goal

BournemouthMarcus Tavernier · assist Antoine Semenyo

83'

1-3

Yellow Card

BournemouthMarcus Tavernier

78'

Substitution

BournemouthAlex Scott on · Justin Kluivert off

77'

Goal

SouthamptonKamaldeen Sulemana · assist Paul Onuachu

72'

1-2

Substitution

BournemouthMarcus Tavernier on · David Brooks off

67'

Substitution

SouthamptonTyler Dibling on · Will Smallbone off

56'

Substitution

SouthamptonLesley Ugochukwu on · Nathan Wood off

45'

Substitution

SouthamptonYukinari Sugawara on · Welington off

45'

Yellow Card

BournemouthAntoine Semenyo

32'

Goal

BournemouthRyan Christie · assist Justin Kluivert

16'

0-2

Goal

BournemouthDango Ouattara · assist Ryan Christie

14'

0-1

Yellow Card

SouthamptonWill Smallbone

10'

Yellow Card

BournemouthLewis Cook

8'

1st2ndFT
SOU011
BOU213
SouthamptonSOU

Match Stats

BOUBournemouth
45%
Possession
55%
11
Shots
14
4
Shots on target
7
7
Shots in the box
10
4
Corners
6
1
Big chances
3
1
Yellow cards
3
SouthamptonSOU

Corners

BOUBournemouth
61%3+95%
53%4+82%
39%5+68%
21%6+61%
18%7+37%
13%8+24%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

SouthamptonSOU

Cards

BOUBournemouth
100%1+95%
72%2+76%
53%3+47%
22%4+26%
6%5+11%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 25

Saturday, February 15, 2025

3:00 PM

St. Mary's Stadium

Southampton

Jarred Gillett

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.