Ipswich v Southampton — Premier League Round 24 2024-25

Round 24Full Time · Feb 1 2025Portman Road

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

SouthamptonYukinari Sugawara

94'

Substitution

IpswichGeorge Hirst on · Julio Enciso off

89'

Substitution

IpswichJack Clarke on · Leif Davis off

88'

Goal

SouthamptonPaul Onuachu

87'

1-2

Substitution

SouthamptonAdam Lallana on · Lesley Ugochukwu off

81'

Substitution

SouthamptonYukinari Sugawara on · Welington off

81'

Substitution

IpswichJack Taylor on · Jens Cajuste off

77'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonJan Bednarek

74'

Substitution

SouthamptonKamaldeen Sulemana on · Albert Grønbaek off

70'

Substitution

IpswichJaden Philogene on · Nathan Broadhead off

62'

Substitution

SouthamptonWill Smallbone on · Jack Stephens  off

56'

Substitution

SouthamptonJack Stephens  on · Taylor Harwood-Bellis off

45'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonWelington

40'

Goal

IpswichLiam Delap

31'

1-1

Goal

SouthamptonJoe Aribo

21'

0-1

1st2ndFT
IPS101
SOU112
IpswichIPS

Match Stats

SOUSouthampton
57%
Possession
43%
15
Shots
9
6
Shots on target
4
8
Shots in the box
7
1
Corners
2
2
Big chances
1
0
Yellow cards
3
IpswichIPS

Head to Head

SOUSouthampton
00
IpswichIPS

Corners

SOUSouthampton
66%3+61%
58%4+53%
29%5+39%
18%6+21%
11%7+18%
8%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

IpswichIPS

Cards

SOUSouthampton
89%1+100%
74%2+72%
42%3+53%
24%4+22%
8%5+6%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 24

Saturday, February 1, 2025

3:00 PM

Portman Road

Ipswich

Michael Oliver

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.