Everton v Leicester — Premier League Round 24 2024-25

Round 24Full Time · Feb 1 2025Goodison Park

First Goalscorer

Goal

EvertonIliman Ndiaye

90'

4-0

Substitution

EvertonJack Harrison on · Beto off

88'

Substitution

EvertonNathan Patterson on · Vitaliy Mykolenko off

88'

Substitution

EvertonTim Iroegbunam on · James Garner off

82'

Substitution

LeicesterStephy Mavididi on · Bobby De Cordova-Reid off

76'

Substitution

LeicesterWoyo Coulibaly on · James Justin off

76'

Substitution

EvertonKadan Young on · Jesper Lindstrøm off

75'

Substitution

LeicesterPatson Daka on · Jamie Vardy off

60'

Substitution

LeicesterCaleb Okoli on · Jannik Vestergaard off

60'

Goal

EvertonBeto · assist James Garner

47'

3-0

Goal

EvertonBeto · assist James Tarkowski

6'

2-0

Goal

EvertonAbdoulaye Doucouré · assist Jordan Pickford

1'

1-0

1st2ndFT
EVE314
LEI000
EvertonEVE

Match Stats

LEILeicester
47%
Possession
53%
13
Shots
9
7
Shots on target
1
11
Shots in the box
5
5
Corners
6
7
Big chances
0
0
Yellow cards
0
EvertonEVE

Corners

LEILeicester
66%3+61%
53%4+53%
47%5+37%
24%6+26%
16%7+3%
8%8+3%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

EvertonEVE

Cards

LEILeicester
92%1+97%
72%2+71%
39%3+43%
25%4+29%
0%5+9%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 24

Saturday, February 1, 2025

3:00 PM

Goodison Park

Liverpool

Darren Bond

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.