Ipswich v Chelsea — Premier League Round 19 2024-25

Round 19Full Time · Dec 30 2024Portman Road

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

IpswichSam Morsy

97'

Yellow Card

ChelseaEnzo Fernández

95'

Substitution

IpswichJack Taylor on · Omari Hutchinson off

94'

Substitution

IpswichAli Al-Hamadi on · Liam Delap off

94'

Yellow Card

IpswichLeif Davis

88'

Yellow Card

ChelseaMalo Gusto

88'

Yellow Card

ChelseaLevi Colwill

88'

Substitution

IpswichBen Johnson on · Wes Burns off

86'

Yellow Card

IpswichLiam Delap

83'

Substitution

IpswichKalvin Phillips on · Jens Cajuste off

77'

Substitution

ChelseaPedro Neto on · Noni Madueke off

77'

Substitution

ChelseaMalo Gusto on · Axel Disasi off

77'

Substitution

IpswichSam Szmodics on · Nathan Broadhead off

77'

Yellow Card

ChelseaMoisés Caicedo

67'

Substitution

ChelseaJadon Sancho on · Christopher Nkunku off

65'

Substitution

ChelseaNicolas Jackson on · João Félix off

55'

Goal

IpswichOmari Hutchinson · assist Liam Delap

53'

2-0

Yellow Card

IpswichDara O'Shea 

32'

Penalty

IpswichLiam Delap

12'

1-0

1st2ndFT
IPS112
CHE000
IpswichIPS

Match Stats

CHEChelsea
24%
Possession
76%
9
Shots
20
6
Shots on target
5
8
Shots in the box
13
4
Corners
7
4
Yellow cards
4
IpswichIPS

Head to Head

CHEChelsea
00
IpswichIPS

Corners

CHEChelsea
66%3+100%
58%4+82%
29%5+58%
18%6+47%
11%7+42%
8%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

IpswichIPS

Cards

CHEChelsea
89%1+97%
74%2+81%
42%3+54%
24%4+22%
8%5+11%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 19

Monday, December 30, 2024

7:45 PM

Portman Road

Ipswich

John Brooks

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.