
Defender
Crystal Palace
Crystal PalaceAxel Disasi
28 yrs · 190 cm · France
2026-27 season
- Tackles
- 6
- Ints
- 13
- Clearances
- 22
- Rating
- 3.9
Top Stats
- Interceptions13#14
- Blocked Shots6#25
- Clearances22#59
- Accurate Passes Percentage85#72
- Successful Dribbles3#127
- Passes In Final Third10#156
- Tackles Won4#159
- Aerials Won5#159
- Tackles6#177
- Ball Recovery16#207
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CRY | 5 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 |
| 2025-26 | WHU | 14 | 1255 | — | — | 6.8 |
| 2024-25 | CHE | 13 | 853 | 1 | — | 6.8 |
| 2023-24 | CHE | 31 | 2581 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
Season Stats
5Appearances in 2026-27
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played28#280
- Rating3.9#361
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels5.8#221
- Duels Lost3#185
- Dispossessed0.2#278
- Accurate Passes Percentage85#72
- Accurate Crosses0—
- Total Crosses0—
- Shots Total0.6#210
- Shots On Target0—
- Duels Won2.8#220
- Dribbled Past0.6#106
- Shots Off Target0.2#239
- Shots Blocked0.4#105
- Successful Dribbles0.6#100
- Dribble Attempts0.6#212
- Offsides0—
- Goals0—
- Assists0—
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Duels Won Percentage48#83
- Chances Created0.2#291
- Shots Outsidebox0.8#155
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox4.6#6
Defending
League rank- Fouls1.2#77
- Goals Conceded1.6#58
- Interceptions2.6#3
- Blocked Shots1.2#13
- Clearances4.4#42
- Tackles1.2#140
- Error Lead To Goal0.2#10
- Error Lead To Shot0.2#27
- Last Man Tackle0.2#8
- Tacles Won Percentage67#232
- Tackles Won0.8#113
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls3.2#118
- Long Balls Won1.4#123
- Touches39#198
- Accurate Passes23#162
- Passes27#186
- Key Passes0.2#292
- Aerials Won1#130
- Fouls Drawn0—
- Yellowcards0—
- Through Balls0.2#65
- Through Balls Won0.4#207
- Redcards0.2#4
- Aerials Lost1#145
- Turn Over0.2#368
- Passes In Final Third2#106
- Possession Lost4.8#309
- Ball Recovery3.2#143
- Long Balls Won Percentage44#137
- Backward Passes1.6#339
- Aerials2#137
- Aerials Won Percentage50#88
- Successful Long Passes1.4#123
- Long Passes3.2#118
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ TOT | L0-2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | — | 29 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | — |
R8v NEW | L0-2 | — | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | 31 | — | 53 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
R4v IPS | L2-3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | — | 23 | 96 | 29 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 |
R3@ FUL | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 87 | 78 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
R2v MCI | L1-4 | 16 | — | — | — | — | 6.3 | — | — | 7 | 67 | 8 | 1 | — | 1 | — | 1 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CRY | 5 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 |
| 2025-26 | WHU | 14 | 1255 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 2024-25 | CHE | 13 | 853 | 1 | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6.8 |
| 2023-24 | CHE | 31 | 2581 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 6.8 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating










