Brentford v West Ham — Premier League Round 35 2025-26

Round 35Full Time · May 2 2026Gtech Community Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

West HamOliver Scarles

96'

Substitution

BrentfordJosh Dasilva on · Mikkel Damsgaard off

91'

Substitution

BrentfordAaron Hickey on · Keane Lewis-Potter off

91'

Substitution

BrentfordKaye Furo on · Dango Ouattara off

90'

Substitution

West HamOliver Scarles on · Crysencio Summerville off

88'

Substitution

West HamSoungoutou Magassa on · Jarrod Bowen  off

88'

Goal

BrentfordMikkel Damsgaard · assist Keane Lewis-Potter

82'

3-0

Substitution

BrentfordKristoffer Ajer on · Kevin Schade off

80'

Substitution

West HamAdama Traoré on · El Hadji Malick Diouf off

74'

Yellow Card

BrentfordMichael Kayode 

73'

Substitution

West HamAaron Wan-Bissaka on · Kyle Walker-Peters off

65'

Substitution

West HamCallum Wilson  on · Taty Castellanos off

65'

Yellow Card

West HamCrysencio Summerville

62'

Yellow Card

West HamTaty Castellanos

59'

Penalty

BrentfordIgor Thiago

54'

2-0

Own Goal

BrentfordKonstantinos Mavropanos

15'

1-0

1st2ndFT
BRE123
WHU000
BrentfordBRE

Match Stats

WHUWest Ham
48%
Possession
52%
14
Shots
13
6
Shots on target
4
7
Shots in the box
8
2
Corners
6
4
Big chances
1
1
Yellow cards
3
BrentfordBRE

Corners

WHUWest Ham
74%3+86%
63%4+76%
53%5+70%
37%6+46%
24%7+24%
21%8+5%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BrentfordBRE

Cards

WHUWest Ham
89%1+92%
62%2+59%
27%3+32%
11%4+8%
0%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 35

Saturday, May 2, 2026

2:00 PM

Gtech Community Stadium

Brentford

Craig Pawson

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.