Aston Villa v Tottenham — Premier League Round 35 2025-26

Round 35Full Time · May 3 2026Villa Park

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

TottenhamConor Gallagher

96'

Goal

Aston VillaEmi Buendía · assist Matty Cash

96'

1-2

Substitution

TottenhamLucas Bergvall on · Mathys Tel off

91'

Substitution

TottenhamPape Sarr on · Richarlison off

91'

Substitution

Aston VillaLeon Bailey on · Jadon Sancho off

85'

Substitution

Aston VillaEmi Buendía on · Ross Barkley off

85'

Yellow Card

TottenhamKevin Danso

81'

Yellow Card

Aston VillaMorgan Rogers

77'

Yellow Card

TottenhamMathys Tel

73'

Substitution

TottenhamDjed Spence on · Randal Kolo Muani off

67'

Substitution

TottenhamYves Bissouma on · Rodrigo Bentancur off

67'

Substitution

Aston VillaOllie Watkins on · Tammy Abraham off

60'

Yellow Card

Aston VillaRoss Barkley

51'

Yellow Card

TottenhamRodrigo Bentancur

45'

Yellow Card

TottenhamRandal Kolo Muani

27'

Goal

TottenhamRicharlison · assist Mathys Tel

25'

0-2

Goal

TottenhamConor Gallagher

12'

0-1

1st2ndFT
AVL011
TOT202
Aston VillaAVL

Match Stats

TOTTottenham
45%
Possession
55%
5
Shots
10
1
Shots on target
5
2
Shots in the box
6
5
Corners
5
1
Big chances
2
2
Yellow cards
5
Aston VillaAVL

Corners

TOTTottenham
97%3+74%
76%4+63%
61%5+58%
39%6+50%
21%7+37%
11%8+26%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Aston VillaAVL

Cards

TOTTottenham
84%1+94%
53%2+89%
21%3+69%
0%4+25%
0%5+14%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 35

Sunday, May 3, 2026

6:00 PM

Villa Park

Birmingham

Samuel Barrott

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.