Man United v Aston Villa — Premier League Round 30 2025-26

Round 30Full Time · Mar 15 2026Old Trafford

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

Man UnitedHarry Maguire

96'

Substitution

Man UnitedManuel Ugarte on · Casemiro off

91'

Substitution

Aston VillaAndrés García on · Emi Buendía off

86'

Substitution

Aston VillaDouglas Luiz on · Ross Barkley off

82'

Substitution

Aston VillaIan Maatsen on · Lucas Digne off

82'

Goal

Man UnitedBenjamin Sesko

81'

3-1

Substitution

Man UnitedBenjamin Sesko on · Bryan Mbeumo off

75'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedLeny Yoro

72'

Goal

Man UnitedMatheus Cunha · assist Bruno Fernandes

71'

2-1

Yellow Card

Aston VillaEmi Buendía

69'

Goal

Aston VillaRoss Barkley

64'

1-1

Substitution

Aston VillaLeon Bailey on · John McGinn off

61'

Substitution

Aston VillaTammy Abraham on · Ollie Watkins off

60'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedCasemiro

60'

Goal

Man UnitedCasemiro · assist Bruno Fernandes

53'

1-0

Yellow Card

Aston VillaOllie Watkins

41'

1st2ndFT
MUN033
AVL011
Man UnitedMUN

Match Stats

AVLAston Villa
52%
Possession
48%
16
Shots
9
6
Shots on target
2
11
Shots in the box
6
6
Corners
6
3
Big chances
3
3
Yellow cards
2
Man UnitedMUN

Corners

AVLAston Villa
79%3+97%
63%4+76%
50%5+61%
39%6+39%
29%7+21%
13%8+11%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man UnitedMUN

Cards

AVLAston Villa
92%1+84%
65%2+53%
22%3+21%
3%4+0%
0%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 30

Sunday, March 15, 2026

2:00 PM

Old Trafford

Manchester

Anthony Taylor

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.