West Ham v Man United — Premier League Round 26 2025-26

Round 26Full Time · Feb 10 2026London Stadium

First Goalscorer

Goal

Man UnitedBenjamin Sesko · assist Bryan Mbeumo

96'

1-1

Substitution

West HamKyle Walker-Peters on · Jarrod Bowen  off

90'

Substitution

West HamAdama Traoré on · Crysencio Summerville off

90'

Substitution

Man UnitedJoshua Zirkzee on · Diogo Dalot off

82'

Substitution

West HamOliver Scarles on · El Hadji Malick Diouf off

80'

Substitution

West HamSoungoutou Magassa on · Freddie Potts off

79'

Substitution

West HamCallum Wilson  on · Taty Castellanos off

69'

Substitution

Man UnitedBenjamin Sesko on · Matheus Cunha off

69'

Substitution

Man UnitedLeny Yoro on · Harry Maguire off

68'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedDiogo Dalot

57'

Goal

West HamTomáš Souček · assist Jarrod Bowen 

50'

1-0

1st2ndFT
WHU011
MUN011
West HamWHU

Match Stats

MUNMan United
35%
Possession
65%
7
Shots
9
3
Shots on target
3
4
Shots in the box
8
5
Corners
3
2
Big chances
1
1
Yellow cards
1
West HamWHU

Corners

MUNMan United
86%3+79%
76%4+63%
70%5+50%
46%6+39%
24%7+29%
5%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

West HamWHU

Cards

MUNMan United
92%1+92%
59%2+65%
32%3+22%
8%4+3%
0%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 26

Tuesday, February 10, 2026

8:15 PM

London Stadium

London

Simon Hooper

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.