Tottenham v West Ham — Premier League Round 22 2025-26

Round 22Full Time · Jan 17 2026Tottenham Hotspur Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

West HamMaximilian Kilman on · Mateus Fernandes off

96'

Goal

West HamCallum Wilson 

93'

1-2

Substitution

West HamCallum Wilson  on · Taty Castellanos off

91'

Substitution

TottenhamLucas Bergvall on · Wilson Odobert  off

90'

Yellow Card

84'

Substitution

West HamGuido Rodríguez on · Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus off

79'

Yellow Card

TottenhamDjed Spence

78'

Yellow Card

West HamTomáš Souček

72'

Goal

TottenhamCristian Romero · assist Pedro Porro

64'

1-1

Substitution

TottenhamDominic Solanke on · Mathys Tel off

62'

Yellow Card

TottenhamMicky van de Ven

57'

Yellow Card

West HamJarrod Bowen 

52'

Substitution

TottenhamYves Bissouma on · Harry Gray off

45'

Yellow Card

TottenhamCristian Romero

46'

Yellow Card

TottenhamHarry Gray

39'

Substitution

TottenhamDjed Spence on · Ben Davies  off

19'

Yellow Card

TottenhamBen Davies 

19'

Goal

West HamCrysencio Summerville · assist Mateus Fernandes

15'

0-1

Yellow Card

West HamTaty Castellanos

1'

1st2ndFT
TOT011
WHU112
TottenhamTOT

Match Stats

WHUWest Ham
62%
Possession
38%
21
Shots
17
6
Shots on target
4
15
Shots in the box
17
11
Corners
5
3
Big chances
3
5
Yellow cards
3
TottenhamTOT

Corners

WHUWest Ham
74%3+86%
63%4+76%
58%5+70%
50%6+46%
37%7+24%
26%8+5%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

TottenhamTOT

Cards

WHUWest Ham
94%1+92%
89%2+59%
69%3+32%
25%4+8%
14%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 22

Saturday, January 17, 2026

3:00 PM

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium

London

Jarred Gillett

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.