Bournemouth v Tottenham — Premier League Round 21 2025-26

Round 21Full Time · Jan 7 2026Vitality Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

BournemouthVeljko Milosavljevic on · Antoine Semenyo off

100'

Goal

BournemouthAntoine Semenyo · assist David Brooks

95'

3-2

Substitution

BournemouthAmine Adli on · Álex Jiménez off

87'

Substitution

BournemouthBafodé Diakité on · Marcus Tavernier off

87'

Substitution

TottenhamArchie Gray on · Rodrigo Bentancur off

86'

Goal

TottenhamJoão Palhinha

78'

2-2

Yellow Card

BournemouthÁlex Jiménez

77'

Yellow Card

TottenhamMicky van de Ven

75'

Substitution

TottenhamRicharlison on · Randal Kolo Muani off

67'

Substitution

BournemouthDavid Brooks on · Eli Junior Kroupi off

64'

Substitution

BournemouthEnes Ünal on · Evanilson off

64'

Yellow Card

TottenhamRandal Kolo Muani

61'

Yellow Card

TottenhamPedro Porro

60'

Substitution

TottenhamWilson Odobert  on · Lucas Bergvall off

57'

Yellow Card

BournemouthLewis Cook

51'

Yellow Card

BournemouthAntoine Semenyo

43'

Goal

BournemouthEli Junior Kroupi · assist Marcos Senesi

36'

2-1

Goal

BournemouthEvanilson · assist Marcus Tavernier

22'

1-1

Goal

TottenhamMathys Tel · assist Xavi Simons

5'

0-1

1st2ndFT
BOU213
TOT112
BournemouthBOU

Match Stats

TOTTottenham
42%
Possession
58%
11
Shots
16
3
Shots on target
4
5
Shots in the box
11
3
Corners
7
1
Big chances
2
3
Yellow cards
3
BournemouthBOU

Corners

TOTTottenham
89%3+74%
74%4+63%
58%5+58%
45%6+50%
34%7+37%
21%8+26%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BournemouthBOU

Cards

TOTTottenham
89%1+94%
74%2+89%
50%3+69%
18%4+25%
3%5+14%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 21

Wednesday, January 7, 2026

7:30 PM

Vitality Stadium

Bournemouth

11,700 capacity

Darren England

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.