Bournemouth v Burnley — Premier League Round 17 2025-26

Round 17Full Time · Dec 20 2025Vitality Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

BournemouthAmine Adli on · Álex Jiménez off

92'

Substitution

BournemouthAlex Scott on · Marcus Tavernier off

92'

Goal

BurnleyArmando Broja · assist Marcus Edwards

90'

1-1

Substitution

BurnleyMike Tresor on · Lesley Ugochukwu off

82'

Substitution

BurnleyOliver Sonne on · Kyle Walker off

77'

Substitution

BurnleyMarcus Edwards on · Jaidon Anthony off

77'

Substitution

BournemouthRyan Christie on · David Brooks off

74'

Yellow Card

BournemouthDavid Brooks

74'

Goal

BournemouthAntoine Semenyo

67'

1-0

Substitution

BurnleyLoum Tchaouna on · Jacob Bruun Larsen off

66'

Substitution

BurnleyArmando Broja on · Zian Flemming off

65'

Substitution

BournemouthEli Junior Kroupi on · Justin Kluivert off

64'

Substitution

BournemouthEnes Ünal on · Evanilson off

63'

Yellow Card

BurnleyZian Flemming

38'

1st2ndFT
BOU011
BUR011
BournemouthBOU

Match Stats

BURBurnley
66%
Possession
34%
16
Shots
4
1
Shots on target
1
11
Shots in the box
1
5
Corners
3
1
Yellow cards
1
BournemouthBOU

Corners

BURBurnley
89%3+66%
74%4+47%
58%5+29%
45%6+18%
34%7+11%
21%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BournemouthBOU

Cards

BURBurnley
89%1+91%
74%2+66%
50%3+29%
18%4+9%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 17

Saturday, December 20, 2025

3:00 PM

Vitality Stadium

Bournemouth

11,700 capacity

Chris Kavanagh

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.