Everton v Arsenal — Premier League Round 17 2025-26

Round 17Full Time · Dec 20 2025Hill Dickinson Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli

89'

Substitution

ArsenalMikel Merino on · Martin Ødegaard off

88'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli on · Leandro Trossard off

80'

Substitution

EvertonMerlin Röhl on · Carlos Alcaraz off

75'

Substitution

EvertonTyler Dibling on · Dwight McNeil off

75'

Substitution

EvertonBeto on · Thierno Barry off

66'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Jesus on · Viktor Gyökeres off

65'

Yellow Card

ArsenalViktor Gyökeres

56'

Yellow Card

EvertonJames Tarkowski

39'

Penalty

ArsenalViktor Gyökeres

27'

0-1

Yellow Card

EvertonVitaliy Mykolenko

26'

1st2ndFT
EVE000
ARS101
EvertonEVE

Match Stats

ARSArsenal
35%
Possession
65%
5
Shots
13
1
Shots on target
2
4
Shots in the box
12
2
Corners
3
2
Yellow cards
2
EvertonEVE

Corners

ARSArsenal
68%3+95%
53%4+68%
39%5+53%
34%6+39%
24%7+37%
13%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

EvertonEVE

Cards

ARSArsenal
83%1+86%
78%2+37%
33%3+9%
14%4+9%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 17

Saturday, December 20, 2025

8:00 PM

Hill Dickinson Stadium

52,769 capacity

Samuel Barrott

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.