Everton v Nottm Forest — Premier League Round 15 2025-26

Round 15Full Time · Dec 6 2025Hill Dickinson Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

EvertonJake O'Brien

93'

Substitution

EvertonTyler Dibling on · Jack Grealish off

86'

Yellow Card

EvertonVitaliy Mykolenko

84'

Goal

EvertonKiernan Dewsbury-Hall · assist Jake O'Brien

80'

3-0

Substitution

EvertonDwight McNeil on · Carlos Alcaraz off

73'

Yellow Card

EvertonJames Tarkowski

73'

Substitution

Nottm ForestNicolás Domínguez on · Ryan Yates  off

62'

Substitution

EvertonBeto on · Thierno Barry off

62'

Yellow Card

EvertonThierno Barry

57'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestNikola Milenković

54'

Substitution

Nottm ForestZach Abbott on · Nicolò Savona off

45'

Substitution

Nottm ForestRyan Yates  on · Ibrahim Sangaré off

45'

Substitution

Nottm ForestCallum Hudson-Odoi on · Dan Ndoye off

45'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestMorato

48'

Goal

EvertonThierno Barry · assist Iliman Ndiaye

48'

2-0

Own Goal

EvertonNikola Milenković

2'

1-0

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestNicolò Savona

1'

1st2ndFT
EVE213
NFO000
EvertonEVE

Match Stats

NFONottm Forest
41%
Possession
59%
11
Shots
7
5
Shots on target
3
7
Shots in the box
6
6
Corners
3
1
Big chances
0
4
Yellow cards
3
EvertonEVE

Corners

NFONottm Forest
68%3+89%
53%4+76%
39%5+63%
34%6+39%
24%7+26%
13%8+18%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

EvertonEVE

Cards

NFONottm Forest
83%1+84%
78%2+46%
33%3+19%
14%4+14%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 15

Saturday, December 6, 2025

3:00 PM

Hill Dickinson Stadium

52,769 capacity

Chris Kavanagh

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.