Newcastle v Burnley — Premier League Round 15 2025-26

Round 15Full Time · Dec 6 2025St. James' Park

First Goalscorer

Substitution

BurnleyMarcus Edwards on · Hjalmar Ekdal off

95'

Substitution

NewcastleSandro Tonali on · Jacob Ramsey off

95'

Penalty

BurnleyZian Flemming

94'

2-1

Yellow Card

NewcastleJacob Ramsey

93'

Yellow Card

BurnleyJosh Laurent

89'

Substitution

BurnleyJaidon Anthony on · Jacob Bruun Larsen off

86'

Substitution

BurnleyZian Flemming on · Armando Broja off

86'

Substitution

NewcastleJoelinton on · Anthony Gordon off

74'

Substitution

NewcastleYoane Wissa on · Nick Woltemade off

74'

Substitution

BurnleyJosh Laurent on · Florentino off

65'

Substitution

NewcastleLewis Hall on · Dan Burn off

63'

Substitution

NewcastleLewis Miley  on · Joe Willock off

63'

Yellow Card

NewcastleTino Livramento

52'

Substitution

BurnleyJoe Worrall on · Lyle Foster off

45'

Penalty

NewcastleAnthony Gordon

53'

2-0

Red Card

BurnleyLucas Pires

43'

Yellow Card

BurnleyKyle Walker

35'

Goal

NewcastleBruno Guimarães

31'

1-0

1st2ndFT
NEW202
BUR011
NewcastleNEW

Match Stats

BURBurnley
70%
Possession
31%
17
Shots
9
7
Shots on target
3
6
Shots in the box
5
9
Corners
9
2
Big chances
3
2
Yellow cards
2
NewcastleNEW

Corners

BURBurnley
79%3+66%
79%4+47%
68%5+29%
61%6+18%
45%7+11%
32%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

NewcastleNEW

Cards

BURBurnley
92%1+91%
59%2+66%
27%3+29%
8%4+9%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 15

Saturday, December 6, 2025

3:00 PM

St. James' Park

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Stuart Attwell

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.