Newcastle v Man City — Premier League Round 12 2025-26

Round 12Full Time · Nov 22 2025St. James' Park

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

Man CityBernardo Silva

99'

Yellow Card

NewcastleJoelinton

94'

Yellow Card

Man CityOscar Bobb

92'

Substitution

Man CityOmar Marmoush on · Phil Foden off

87'

Substitution

NewcastleJoe Willock on · Nick Woltemade off

85'

Substitution

NewcastleAnthony Elanga on · Harvey Barnes off

85'

Substitution

Man CityTijjani Reijnders on · Bernardo Silva off

77'

Substitution

Man CityOscar Bobb on · Rayan Cherki off

77'

Substitution

NewcastleSven Botman on · Lewis Hall off

77'

Substitution

Man CitySavinho on · Jérémy Doku off

76'

Yellow Card

Man CityGianluigi Donnarumma

70'

Goal

NewcastleHarvey Barnes

70'

2-1

Goal

Man CityRúben Dias

68'

1-1

Goal

NewcastleHarvey Barnes · assist Bruno Guimarães

63'

1-0

1st2ndFT
NEW022
MCI011
NewcastleNEW

Match Stats

MCIMan City
33%
Possession
67%
9
Shots
17
5
Shots on target
4
7
Shots in the box
14
5
Corners
9
6
Big chances
4
1
Yellow cards
3
NewcastleNEW

Corners

MCIMan City
79%3+84%
79%4+82%
68%5+71%
61%6+61%
45%7+42%
32%8+37%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

NewcastleNEW

Cards

MCIMan City
92%1+91%
59%2+60%
27%3+29%
8%4+11%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 12

Saturday, November 22, 2025

5:30 PM

St. James' Park

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Samuel Barrott

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.