Bournemouth v Chelsea — Premier League Round 15 2025-26

Round 15Full Time · Dec 6 2025Vitality Stadium

Yellow Card

ChelseaPedro Neto

91'

Substitution

BournemouthEnes Ünal on · Evanilson off

87'

Yellow Card

ChelseaMarc Guiu

85'

Substitution

ChelseaEstêvão on · Alejandro Garnacho off

77'

Substitution

BournemouthAmine Adli on · Álex Jiménez off

74'

Substitution

BournemouthDavid Brooks on · Justin Kluivert off

74'

Substitution

BournemouthJames Hill on · Marcos Senesi off

62'

Substitution

ChelseaJoão Pedro on · Cole Palmer off

58'

Substitution

ChelseaMarc Guiu on · Liam Delap off

32'

1st2ndFT
BOU000
CHE000
BournemouthBOU

Match Stats

CHEChelsea
39%
Possession
61%
13
Shots
11
5
Shots on target
4
8
Shots in the box
6
5
Corners
0
1
Big chances
0
0
Yellow cards
2
BournemouthBOU

Corners

CHEChelsea
89%3+84%
74%4+76%
58%5+63%
45%6+47%
34%7+39%
21%8+34%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BournemouthBOU

Cards

CHEChelsea
89%1+97%
74%2+74%
50%3+47%
18%4+26%
3%5+8%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 15

Saturday, December 6, 2025

3:00 PM

Vitality Stadium

Bournemouth

11,700 capacity

Michael Oliver

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.