Sunderland v Bournemouth — Premier League Round 13 2025-26

Round 13Full Time · Nov 29 2025Stadium of Light

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

BournemouthMarcus Tavernier

102'

Yellow Card

SunderlandRomaine Mundle 

98'

Red Card

BournemouthLewis Cook

96'

Yellow Card

BournemouthDavid Brooks

93'

Yellow Card

SunderlandNordi Mukiele 

93'

Yellow Card

BournemouthMarcos Senesi

91'

Yellow Card

SunderlandRobin Roefs

90'

Substitution

SunderlandLutsharel Geertruida on · Enzo Le Fée off

86'

Yellow Card

BournemouthAntoine Semenyo

86'

Substitution

BournemouthEnes Ünal on · Adam Smith off

80'

Substitution

BournemouthEli Junior Kroupi on · Evanilson off

80'

Yellow Card

74'

Substitution

BournemouthJustin Kluivert on · Tyler Adams off

71'

Substitution

BournemouthDavid Brooks on · Amine Adli off

71'

Goal

SunderlandBrian Brobbey · assist Enzo Le Fée

69'

3-2

Yellow Card

SunderlandTrai Hume

65'

Substitution

SunderlandTrai Hume on · Bertrand Traoré off

63'

Substitution

SunderlandBrian Brobbey on · Wilson Isidor off

63'

Substitution

SunderlandRomaine Mundle  on · Chemsdine Talbi off

63'

Goal

SunderlandBertrand Traoré · assist Granit Xhaka

46'

2-2

Substitution

BournemouthLewis Cook on · Alex Scott off

45'

Penalty

SunderlandEnzo Le Fée

30'

1-2

Yellow Card

BournemouthAlex Scott

25'

Yellow Card

SunderlandOmar Alderete

21'

Goal

BournemouthTyler Adams

15'

0-2

Goal

BournemouthAmine Adli

7'

0-1

1st2ndFT
SUN123
BOU202
SunderlandSUN

Match Stats

BOUBournemouth
43%
Possession
58%
12
Shots
18
6
Shots on target
6
10
Shots in the box
13
6
Corners
3
2
Big chances
2
5
Yellow cards
5
SunderlandSUN

Head to Head

BOUBournemouth
01
SunderlandSUN

Corners

BOUBournemouth
79%3+89%
42%4+74%
29%5+58%
16%6+45%
3%7+34%
0%8+21%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

SunderlandSUN

Cards

BOUBournemouth
92%1+89%
59%2+74%
43%3+50%
19%4+18%
14%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 13

Saturday, November 29, 2025

3:00 PM

Stadium of Light

Sunderland

48,707 capacity

Tim Robinson

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.