Leeds United v Chelsea — Premier League Round 14 2025-26

Round 14Full Time · Dec 3 2025Elland Road

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Leeds UnitedSebastiaan Bornauw on · Gabriel Gudmundsson off

94'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJames Justin on · Jayden Bogle off

87'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJoël Piroe on · Dominic Calvert-Lewin off

86'

Substitution

ChelseaMarc Guiu on · Andrey Santos off

77'

Goal

Leeds UnitedDominic Calvert-Lewin

72'

3-1

Substitution

Leeds UnitedIlia Gruev on · Ao Tanaka off

67'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedNoah Okafor on · Lukas Nmecha off

67'

Substitution

ChelseaCole Palmer on · Liam Delap off

61'

Substitution

ChelseaAlejandro Garnacho on · Jamie Gittens off

61'

Goal

ChelseaPedro Neto · assist Jamie Gittens

50'

2-1

Substitution

ChelseaMalo Gusto on · Benoît Badiashile off

45'

Substitution

ChelseaPedro Neto on · Estêvão off

45'

Goal

Leeds UnitedAo Tanaka · assist Jayden Bogle

43'

2-0

Yellow Card

ChelseaEstêvão

39'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedAnton Stach

35'

Goal

Leeds UnitedJaka Bijol · assist Anton Stach

6'

1-0

1st2ndFT
LEE213
CHE011
Leeds UnitedLEE

Match Stats

CHEChelsea
29%
Possession
71%
17
Shots
14
5
Shots on target
2
11
Shots in the box
11
4
Corners
2
2
Big chances
1
1
Yellow cards
1
Leeds UnitedLEE

Corners

CHEChelsea
82%3+84%
66%4+76%
45%5+63%
26%6+47%
21%7+39%
8%8+34%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Leeds UnitedLEE

Cards

CHEChelsea
86%1+97%
49%2+74%
22%3+47%
11%4+26%
3%5+8%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 14

Wednesday, December 3, 2025

8:15 PM

Elland Road

Leeds

Darren England

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.