Chelsea v Leeds United — Premier League Round 26 2025-26

Round 26Full Time · Feb 10 2026Stamford Bridge

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

ChelseaMoisés Caicedo

98'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedSean Longstaff

96'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedSean Longstaff on · Brenden Aaronson off

95'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedDaniel James on · Lukas Nmecha off

82'

Substitution

ChelseaLiam Delap on · Andrey Santos off

79'

Substitution

ChelseaWesley Fofana on · Josh Acheampong off

79'

Goal

Leeds UnitedNoah Okafor · assist Lukas Nmecha

73'

2-2

Yellow Card

ChelseaCole Palmer

67'

Penalty

Leeds UnitedLukas Nmecha

67'

2-1

Substitution

ChelseaPedro Neto on · Estêvão off

64'

Penalty

ChelseaCole Palmer

58'

2-0

Substitution

Leeds UnitedNoah Okafor on · Sebastiaan Bornauw off

55'

Substitution

ChelseaJorrel Hato on · Marc Cucurella off

45'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedJames Justin

45'

Goal

ChelseaJoão Pedro · assist Cole Palmer

24'

1-0

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedSebastiaan Bornauw

22'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedGabriel Gudmundsson

19'

Yellow Card

ChelseaJosh Acheampong

15'

Yellow Card

ChelseaMalo Gusto

8'

1st2ndFT
CHE112
LEE022
ChelseaCHE

Match Stats

LEELeeds United
66%
Possession
34%
19
Shots
4
4
Shots on target
2
14
Shots in the box
2
4
Corners
1
4
Big chances
2
4
Yellow cards
4
ChelseaCHE

Corners

LEELeeds United
84%3+82%
76%4+66%
63%5+45%
47%6+26%
39%7+21%
34%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ChelseaCHE

Cards

LEELeeds United
97%1+86%
74%2+49%
47%3+22%
26%4+11%
8%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 26

Tuesday, February 10, 2026

7:30 PM

Stamford Bridge

London

Robert Jones

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.