
Midfielder
Chelsea
ChelseaCole Palmer
24 yrs · 189 cm · England
2026-27 season
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Key passes
- 20
- Rating
- 5.8
Top Stats
- Score or Assist3#2
- Shots Total28#3
- Big Chances Created6#4
- Assists3#4
- Chances Created20#5
- Key Passes20#5
- Fouls Drawn16#11
- Shots On Target8#13
- Successful Dribbles12#14
- Minutes Played621#18
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CHE | 9 | 621 | 3 | 3 | 5.8 |
| 2025-26 | CHE | 26 | 1965 | 10 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 2024-25 | CHE | 37 | 3195 | 15 | 8 | 7.6 |
| 2023-24 | CHE | 34 | 2624 | 22 | 11 | 7.7 |
| 2022-23 | MCI | 14 | 358 | — | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2021-22 | MCI | 4 | 122 | — | — | 6.7 |
Season Stats
9Appearances in 2026-27
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played69#42
- Rating5.8#108
- Score or Assist0.3#9
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels9.8#48
- Duels Lost5.1#48
- Dispossessed1.8#12
- Accurate Passes Percentage82#247
- Accurate Crosses0.3#102
- Total Crosses1.1#137
- Shots Total3.1#4
- Shots On Target0.9#21
- Duels Won4.7#70
- Dribbled Past0.4#166
- Shots Off Target1.3#5
- Shots Blocked0.9#16
- Successful Dribbles1.3#20
- Dribble Attempts2.8#22
- Offsides0.1#132
- Big Chances Missed0.1#114
- Goals0.3#48
- Assists0.3#12
- Big Chances Created0.7#8
- Penalties Scored0.1#7
- Penalties Missed0—
- Successful Crosses Percentage30#8
- Chances Created2.2#8
- Shots Outsidebox0.8#160
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox2.4#46
Defending
League rank- Fouls1.2#69
- Goals Conceded1.6#61
- Interceptions0.4#192
- Blocked Shots0.2#147
- Clearances0.1#376
- Tackles1.3#117
- Tacles Won Percentage42#254
- Tackles Won0.6#192
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls2.6#153
- Long Balls Won1#169
- Touches52#104
- Accurate Passes28#117
- Passes34#119
- Key Passes2.2#8
- Aerials Won0.2#330
- Fouls Drawn1.8#23
- Yellowcards0.3#26
- Through Balls0.6#11
- Through Balls Won0.9#47
- Redcards0.1#17
- Aerials Lost0.2#355
- Turn Over2.1#43
- Passes In Final Third2.7#75
- Possession Lost13#45
- Ball Recovery3.9#80
- Long Balls Won Percentage39#67
- Backward Passes8.4#45
- Aerials0.4#365
- Successful Long Passes1#169
- Long Passes2.6#153
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9v MUN | W2-0 | — | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 56 | — | 82 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
R8v TOT | L0-2 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 19 | — | 30 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 2 |
R7@ EVE | W2-0 | 90 | — | — | 6 | 1 | 7.2 | 2 | 2 | 35 | — | 54 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 |
R6v BOU | W5-1 | 88 | — | 1 | — | — | 7.5 | 2 | 2 | 29 | — | 44 | 6 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 |
R5@ BRE | L0-3 | 90 | — | — | 2 | — | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30 | — | 55 | 8 | 3 | 3 | — | 1 |
R4v HUL | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 79 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R3@ ARS | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 82 | 55 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 |
R2v BRI | W4-3 | 90 | 1 | — | 4 | 1 | 7.7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 65 | 36 | 3 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 |
R1@ FUL | W3-2 | 83 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8.6 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 88 | 62 | 10 | 5 | 2 | — | — |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CHE | 9 | 621 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 5.8 |
| 2025-26 | CHE | 26 | 1965 | 10 | 1 | 64 | 26 | 24 | 7.2 |
| 2024-25 | CHE | 37 | 3195 | 15 | 8 | 126 | 51 | 89 | 7.6 |
| 2023-24 | CHE | 34 | 2624 | 22 | 11 | 109 | 46 | 73 | 7.7 |
| 2022-23 | MCI | 14 | 358 | — | 1 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 6.7 |
| 2021-22 | MCI | 4 | 122 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating










